For the love of the game. Find your next match
Messancy
VS Scheduled Belgium 26/27 Belgian Cup
Nieuwmoer
Recent matches

Messancy

DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-02 Belgium, Belgian Cup 26/27 Messancy2–1Wanze / Bas-Oha

Nieuwmoer

DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-16 Belgium, Belgian Cup 26/27 Stockay-Warfusée1–0Nieuwmoer
Messancy Nieuwmoer

Wins

100%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

100%
0%

Both teams scored

100%
0%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Messancy

Home · Belgian Cup
HomeAway1st goal
103 Messancy Munkzwalm 1
103 Messancy Rochefort 2
103 Messancy Oostkamp 3
103 Messancy Schaerbeek 4
103 Messancy Londerzeel 5
103 Messancy Fenixx BeigHum 6
103 Messancy Rupel Boom 7
103 Messancy Diegem 8
103 Messancy Nijlen 9
103 Messancy Berg en Dal 10
103 Messancy Diksmuide 11
103 Messancy R. Mons 44 12
103 Messancy Heist 13
103 Messancy Olympic 14
103 Messancy Wellen 15
103 Messancy Verlaine 16
103 Messancy Mandel Utd 17
103 Messancy Tongeren 18
103 Messancy Schoonbeek-Beverst 19
103 Messancy Saintoise 20
103 Messancy Sint-Denijs Sport 21
103 Messancy Elsautoise 22
103 Messancy Roeselare Daisel 23
103 Messancy Etterbeek 24
103 Messancy Naninne 25
103 Messancy Péruwelz 26
103 Messancy Eendracht Aalst Lede 27
103 Messancy De Kempen 28
103 Messancy Wezel Sport II 29
103 Messancy Waterloo 30
103 Messancy Harre-Manhay 31
103 Messancy Knokke 32
103 Messancy Cappellen 33
103 Messancy Rumbeke 34
103 Messancy Saint-Michel 35
103 Messancy Hoogstraten 36
103 Messancy Gosselies Sports 37
103 Messancy KSC City Pirates 38
103 Messancy Blankenberge 39
103 Messancy Habay-la-Neuve 40
103 Messancy Zepperen-Brustem 41
103 Messancy RWDM Brussels 42
103 Messancy Rapid Symphorinois 43
103 Messancy Wezel 44
103 Messancy La Calamine 45
103 Messancy Geel 46
103 Messancy Haasdonk 47
103 Messancy Olsa Brakel 48
103 Messancy Tempo Overijse 49
103 Messancy Kosova Schaerbeek 50
103 Messancy RFC Wetteren 51
103 Messancy Zelzate 52
103 Messancy Aubel 53
103 Messancy VW Hamme 54
103 Messancy Witgoor Sport 55
103 Messancy Houtvenne 56
103 Messancy Waremme 57
103 Messancy Dender 58
103 Messancy Rochefort II 59
103 Messancy Bissegem 60
103 Messancy Lokeren-Temse 61
103 Messancy Torpedo Hasselt 62
103 Messancy K. Kontich 63
103 Messancy Westhoek 64
103 Messancy Jong Male 65
103 Messancy Etoiles Ere-Allain 66
103 Messancy Racing Mechelen 67
103 Messancy Huy 68
103 Messancy Seraing 69
103 Messancy Soignies Sports 70
103 Messancy Stade Bierbeek 71
103 Messancy Liège 72
103 Messancy Luingnois 73
103 Messancy Racing Club Gent 74
103 Messancy Erpe-Mere United 75
103 Messancy Virton 76
103 Messancy Leeuwkens Teralfene 77
103 Messancy Elene-Grotenberge 78
103 Messancy Beerschot 79
103 Messancy Boitsfort 80
103 Messancy Flenu 81
103 Messancy Merelbeke 82
103 Messancy Hasselt 83
103 Messancy Habay-la-N. II 84
103 Messancy Lommel SK 85
103 Messancy 2–1 Wanze / Bas-Oha 86 —
103 Messancy Grand-Leez 87
103 Messancy Gullegem 88
103 Messancy Voorde Appelterre 89
103 Messancy Weerstand Koersel 90
103 Messancy Ciney 91
103 Messancy Spouwen-Mopertingen 92
103 Messancy Templiers Nandrin 93
103 Messancy Acren 94
103 Messancy Heide Hasselt 95
103 Messancy Rapid Oudler 96
103 Messancy Sparta Petegem 97
103 Messancy Torhout 98
103 Messancy Turnhout 99
103 Messancy Wambeek-Ternat 100
103 Messancy Wolvertem Merchtem 101
103 Messancy Eeklo 102
103 · Messancy
103 Messancy Meux 104
103 Messancy Meux II 105
103 Messancy Patro 106
103 Messancy Chevetogne 107
103 Messancy Eupen 108
103 Messancy Stade Verviers 109
103 Messancy RCS Brainois 110
103 Messancy SC Duffel 111
103 Messancy Beveren-Leie 112
103 Messancy RESC Houffaloise 113
103 Messancy Onhaye 114
103 Messancy Eendracht Termien 115
103 Messancy Lauwe 116
103 Messancy Tubize 117
103 Messancy Betekom 118
103 Messancy Malmundaria 119
103 Messancy Richelle United 120
103 Messancy FC Lebbeke 121
103 Messancy Averbode Okselaar 122
103 Messancy Dessel Sport 123
103 Messancy Grivegnée 124
103 Messancy Linden 125
103 Messancy Tilffois 126
103 Messancy Eendr. Maasmechelen II 127
103 Messancy Aalbeke 128
103 Messancy HO Kalken 129
103 Messancy Mormont 130
103 Messancy Léopold 131
103 Messancy Beveren 132
103 Messancy Ninove 133
103 Messancy Sint-Lenaarts 134
103 Messancy Union Bossière Gembloux 135
103 Messancy Eendracht Aalter 136
103 Messancy Groen Star Beek 137
103 Messancy Antoing 138
103 Messancy Standard Elen 139
103 Messancy Stockay-Warfusée 140
103 Messancy Avanti 141
103 Messancy Ostiches 142
103 Messancy Trooz 143
103 Messancy Excelsior Bouwel 144
103 Messancy Bocholt 145
103 Messancy Aywaille 146
103 Messancy Ganshoren 147
103 Messancy Berchem Sport 148
103 Messancy Berlare 149
103 Messancy Kortrijk 150
103 Messancy Rus Binche 151
103 Messancy Bevel FC 152
103 Messancy Entité Manageoise 153
103 Messancy Merksplas 154
103 Messancy Olympia Wijgmaal 155
103 Messancy Sassport Boezinge 156
103 Messancy Union Namur 157
103 Messancy Francs Borains 158
103 Messancy Rotselaar 159
103 Messancy Zandhovense 160
103 Messancy TK Meldert II 161
103 Messancy Thes Sport 162
103 Messancy Sporting Bruxelles 163
103 Messancy Meix-Devant-Virton 164
103 Messancy Sporting Club Jemappes 165
103 Messancy Zuun 166
103 Messancy Anthisnes 167
103 Messancy Bastogne 168
103 Messancy Burdinne 169
103 Messancy Club Roeselare 170
103 Messancy Courcelles 171
103 Messancy Entente Blegnytoise II 172
103 Messancy Evelette-Jallet 173
103 Messancy FC Du Geer 174
103 Messancy JS Fizoise 175
103 Messancy La Louvière Centre 176
103 Messancy RUS Assenois 177
103 Messancy S.C. Zonnebeke B 178
103 Messancy Schepdaal 179
103 Messancy Svelta Melsele II 180
103 Messancy TBC 181
103 Messancy Union Momalloise 182
103 Messancy Wallonia Libin 183
103 Messancy Arquet 184
103 Messancy Huldenberg 185
103 Messancy Lierse K 186
103 Messancy Nothomb-Post 187
103 Messancy RWL Sport 188
103 Messancy Drongen 189
103 Messancy Heikant Zele 190
103 Messancy Latem 191
103 Messancy Ligny 192
103 Messancy Lontzen 193
103 Messancy Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 194
103 Messancy Molenbaix 195
103 Messancy PAC Buzet 196
103 Messancy Rapid Leest 197
103 Messancy Seraing Athlétique 198
103 Messancy Zwevegem Sport 199
103 Messancy Achel 200
103 Messancy Esperanza Pelt 201
103 Messancy Liedekerke 202
103 Messancy Marke 203
103 Messancy Nieuwmoer 204
103 Messancy Nismes 205
103 Messancy Sprimont-Comblain 206
103 Messancy Tienen 207
103 Messancy Vrasene 208
103 Messancy Wilrijk 209
103 Messancy Croatia Wandre 210
103 Messancy Oudenaarde 211
103 Messancy Hades 212
103 Messancy Hoeselt 213
103 Messancy Oppagne-Wéris 214
103 Messancy Athènes HSP 215
103 Messancy Genappe 216
103 Messancy Harelbeke 217
103 Messancy Knesselare 218
103 Messancy Linkhout 219
103 Messancy Stade Everois 220
103 Messancy Wijnegem 221
103 Messancy Ans 222
103 Messancy DT Borsbeke 223
103 Messancy Horebeke 224
103 Messancy Kaulille 225
103 Messancy Petit-Waret 226
103 Messancy Turkse 227
103 Messancy Wielsbeke 228
103 Messancy Diables Rouges Rongy 229
103 Messancy Elewijt 230
103 Messancy Espoir Tarcienne 231
103 Messancy Grand-Leez II 232
103 Messancy SG-Tertre-Hautrage 233
103 Messancy Thudinienne 234
103 Messancy Union Limbourg 235
103 Messancy Elene-Grotenberge II 236
103 Messancy Enghiennois 237
103 Messancy Haren 238
103 Messancy Libramont 239
103 Messancy Longlier 240
103 Messancy RAS Monceau 241
103 Messancy Union Lasne-Ohain 242
103 Messancy Jabbeke II 243
103 Messancy Jette 244
103 Messancy Jodoigne 245
103 Messancy Mominoise 246
103 Messancy Huizingen 247
103 Messancy Lille 248
103 Messancy Marloie Sport 249
103 Messancy Plenke Werchter 250
103 Messancy Warsage 251
103 Messancy Stade Mouscronnois 252
103 Messancy KMR Biesen II 253
103 Messancy Kessel United 254
103 Messancy Mont-sur-Marchienne 255
103 Messancy Ransart 256
103 Messancy Eendracht Wervik 257
103 Messancy Biesme 258
103 Messancy Boutersem United 259
103 Messancy Bléharies 260

Nieuwmoer

Away · Belgian Cup
HomeAway1st goal
1 Munkzwalm Nieuwmoer 204
2 Rochefort Nieuwmoer 204
3 Oostkamp Nieuwmoer 204
4 Schaerbeek Nieuwmoer 204
5 Londerzeel Nieuwmoer 204
6 Fenixx BeigHum Nieuwmoer 204
7 Rupel Boom Nieuwmoer 204
8 Diegem Nieuwmoer 204
9 Nijlen Nieuwmoer 204
10 Berg en Dal Nieuwmoer 204
11 Diksmuide Nieuwmoer 204
12 R. Mons 44 Nieuwmoer 204
13 Heist Nieuwmoer 204
14 Olympic Nieuwmoer 204
15 Wellen Nieuwmoer 204
16 Verlaine Nieuwmoer 204
17 Mandel Utd Nieuwmoer 204
18 Tongeren Nieuwmoer 204
19 Schoonbeek-Beverst Nieuwmoer 204
20 Saintoise Nieuwmoer 204
21 Sint-Denijs Sport Nieuwmoer 204
22 Elsautoise Nieuwmoer 204
23 Roeselare Daisel Nieuwmoer 204
24 Etterbeek Nieuwmoer 204
25 Naninne Nieuwmoer 204
26 Péruwelz Nieuwmoer 204
27 Eendracht Aalst Lede Nieuwmoer 204
28 De Kempen Nieuwmoer 204
29 Wezel Sport II Nieuwmoer 204
30 Waterloo Nieuwmoer 204
31 Harre-Manhay Nieuwmoer 204
32 Knokke Nieuwmoer 204
33 Cappellen Nieuwmoer 204
34 Rumbeke Nieuwmoer 204
35 Saint-Michel Nieuwmoer 204
36 Hoogstraten Nieuwmoer 204
37 Gosselies Sports Nieuwmoer 204
38 KSC City Pirates Nieuwmoer 204
39 Blankenberge Nieuwmoer 204
40 Habay-la-Neuve Nieuwmoer 204
41 Zepperen-Brustem Nieuwmoer 204
42 RWDM Brussels Nieuwmoer 204
43 Rapid Symphorinois Nieuwmoer 204
44 Wezel Nieuwmoer 204
45 La Calamine Nieuwmoer 204
46 Geel Nieuwmoer 204
47 Haasdonk Nieuwmoer 204
48 Olsa Brakel Nieuwmoer 204
49 Tempo Overijse Nieuwmoer 204
50 Kosova Schaerbeek Nieuwmoer 204
51 RFC Wetteren Nieuwmoer 204
52 Zelzate Nieuwmoer 204
53 Aubel Nieuwmoer 204
54 VW Hamme Nieuwmoer 204
55 Witgoor Sport Nieuwmoer 204
56 Houtvenne Nieuwmoer 204
57 Waremme Nieuwmoer 204
58 Dender Nieuwmoer 204
59 Rochefort II Nieuwmoer 204
60 Bissegem Nieuwmoer 204
61 Lokeren-Temse Nieuwmoer 204
62 Torpedo Hasselt Nieuwmoer 204
63 K. Kontich Nieuwmoer 204
64 Westhoek Nieuwmoer 204
65 Jong Male Nieuwmoer 204
66 Etoiles Ere-Allain Nieuwmoer 204
67 Racing Mechelen Nieuwmoer 204
68 Huy Nieuwmoer 204
69 Seraing Nieuwmoer 204
70 Soignies Sports Nieuwmoer 204
71 Stade Bierbeek Nieuwmoer 204
72 Liège Nieuwmoer 204
73 Luingnois Nieuwmoer 204
74 Racing Club Gent Nieuwmoer 204
75 Erpe-Mere United Nieuwmoer 204
76 Virton Nieuwmoer 204
77 Leeuwkens Teralfene Nieuwmoer 204
78 Elene-Grotenberge Nieuwmoer 204
79 Beerschot Nieuwmoer 204
80 Boitsfort Nieuwmoer 204
81 Flenu Nieuwmoer 204
82 Merelbeke Nieuwmoer 204
83 Hasselt Nieuwmoer 204
84 Habay-la-N. II Nieuwmoer 204
85 Lommel SK Nieuwmoer 204
86 Wanze / Bas-Oha Nieuwmoer 204
87 Grand-Leez Nieuwmoer 204
88 Gullegem Nieuwmoer 204
89 Voorde Appelterre Nieuwmoer 204
90 Weerstand Koersel Nieuwmoer 204
91 Ciney Nieuwmoer 204
92 Spouwen-Mopertingen Nieuwmoer 204
93 Templiers Nandrin Nieuwmoer 204
94 Acren Nieuwmoer 204
95 Heide Hasselt Nieuwmoer 204
96 Rapid Oudler Nieuwmoer 204
97 Sparta Petegem Nieuwmoer 204
98 Torhout Nieuwmoer 204
99 Turnhout Nieuwmoer 204
100 Wambeek-Ternat Nieuwmoer 204
101 Wolvertem Merchtem Nieuwmoer 204
102 Eeklo Nieuwmoer 204
103 Messancy Nieuwmoer 204
104 Meux Nieuwmoer 204
105 Meux II Nieuwmoer 204
106 Patro Nieuwmoer 204
107 Chevetogne Nieuwmoer 204
108 Eupen Nieuwmoer 204
109 Stade Verviers Nieuwmoer 204
110 RCS Brainois Nieuwmoer 204
111 SC Duffel Nieuwmoer 204
112 Beveren-Leie Nieuwmoer 204
113 RESC Houffaloise Nieuwmoer 204
114 Onhaye Nieuwmoer 204
115 Eendracht Termien Nieuwmoer 204
116 Lauwe Nieuwmoer 204
117 Tubize Nieuwmoer 204
118 Betekom Nieuwmoer 204
119 Malmundaria Nieuwmoer 204
120 Richelle United Nieuwmoer 204
121 FC Lebbeke Nieuwmoer 204
122 Averbode Okselaar Nieuwmoer 204
123 Dessel Sport Nieuwmoer 204
124 Grivegnée Nieuwmoer 204
125 Linden Nieuwmoer 204
126 Tilffois Nieuwmoer 204
127 Eendr. Maasmechelen II Nieuwmoer 204
128 Aalbeke Nieuwmoer 204
129 HO Kalken Nieuwmoer 204
130 Mormont Nieuwmoer 204
131 Léopold Nieuwmoer 204
132 Beveren Nieuwmoer 204
133 Ninove Nieuwmoer 204
134 Sint-Lenaarts Nieuwmoer 204
135 Union Bossière Gembloux Nieuwmoer 204
136 Eendracht Aalter Nieuwmoer 204
137 Groen Star Beek Nieuwmoer 204
138 Antoing Nieuwmoer 204
139 Standard Elen Nieuwmoer 204
140 Stockay-Warfusée 1–0 Nieuwmoer 204 —
141 Avanti Nieuwmoer 204
142 Ostiches Nieuwmoer 204
143 Trooz Nieuwmoer 204
144 Excelsior Bouwel Nieuwmoer 204
145 Bocholt Nieuwmoer 204
146 Aywaille Nieuwmoer 204
147 Ganshoren Nieuwmoer 204
148 Berchem Sport Nieuwmoer 204
149 Berlare Nieuwmoer 204
150 Kortrijk Nieuwmoer 204
151 Rus Binche Nieuwmoer 204
152 Bevel FC Nieuwmoer 204
153 Entité Manageoise Nieuwmoer 204
154 Merksplas Nieuwmoer 204
155 Olympia Wijgmaal Nieuwmoer 204
156 Sassport Boezinge Nieuwmoer 204
157 Union Namur Nieuwmoer 204
158 Francs Borains Nieuwmoer 204
159 Rotselaar Nieuwmoer 204
160 Zandhovense Nieuwmoer 204
161 TK Meldert II Nieuwmoer 204
162 Thes Sport Nieuwmoer 204
163 Sporting Bruxelles Nieuwmoer 204
164 Meix-Devant-Virton Nieuwmoer 204
165 Sporting Club Jemappes Nieuwmoer 204
166 Zuun Nieuwmoer 204
167 Anthisnes Nieuwmoer 204
168 Bastogne Nieuwmoer 204
169 Burdinne Nieuwmoer 204
170 Club Roeselare Nieuwmoer 204
171 Courcelles Nieuwmoer 204
172 Entente Blegnytoise II Nieuwmoer 204
173 Evelette-Jallet Nieuwmoer 204
174 FC Du Geer Nieuwmoer 204
175 JS Fizoise Nieuwmoer 204
176 La Louvière Centre Nieuwmoer 204
177 RUS Assenois Nieuwmoer 204
178 S.C. Zonnebeke B Nieuwmoer 204
179 Schepdaal Nieuwmoer 204
180 Svelta Melsele II Nieuwmoer 204
181 TBC Nieuwmoer 204
182 Union Momalloise Nieuwmoer 204
183 Wallonia Libin Nieuwmoer 204
184 Arquet Nieuwmoer 204
185 Huldenberg Nieuwmoer 204
186 Lierse K Nieuwmoer 204
187 Nothomb-Post Nieuwmoer 204
188 RWL Sport Nieuwmoer 204
189 Drongen Nieuwmoer 204
190 Heikant Zele Nieuwmoer 204
191 Latem Nieuwmoer 204
192 Ligny Nieuwmoer 204
193 Lontzen Nieuwmoer 204
194 Lyra-Lierse Berlaar Nieuwmoer 204
195 Molenbaix Nieuwmoer 204
196 PAC Buzet Nieuwmoer 204
197 Rapid Leest Nieuwmoer 204
198 Seraing Athlétique Nieuwmoer 204
199 Zwevegem Sport Nieuwmoer 204
200 Achel Nieuwmoer 204
201 Esperanza Pelt Nieuwmoer 204
202 Liedekerke Nieuwmoer 204
203 Marke Nieuwmoer 204
204 · Nieuwmoer
205 Nismes Nieuwmoer 204
206 Sprimont-Comblain Nieuwmoer 204
207 Tienen Nieuwmoer 204
208 Vrasene Nieuwmoer 204
209 Wilrijk Nieuwmoer 204
210 Croatia Wandre Nieuwmoer 204
211 Oudenaarde Nieuwmoer 204
212 Hades Nieuwmoer 204
213 Hoeselt Nieuwmoer 204
214 Oppagne-Wéris Nieuwmoer 204
215 Athènes HSP Nieuwmoer 204
216 Genappe Nieuwmoer 204
217 Harelbeke Nieuwmoer 204
218 Knesselare Nieuwmoer 204
219 Linkhout Nieuwmoer 204
220 Stade Everois Nieuwmoer 204
221 Wijnegem Nieuwmoer 204
222 Ans Nieuwmoer 204
223 DT Borsbeke Nieuwmoer 204
224 Horebeke Nieuwmoer 204
225 Kaulille Nieuwmoer 204
226 Petit-Waret Nieuwmoer 204
227 Turkse Nieuwmoer 204
228 Wielsbeke Nieuwmoer 204
229 Diables Rouges Rongy Nieuwmoer 204
230 Elewijt Nieuwmoer 204
231 Espoir Tarcienne Nieuwmoer 204
232 Grand-Leez II Nieuwmoer 204
233 SG-Tertre-Hautrage Nieuwmoer 204
234 Thudinienne Nieuwmoer 204
235 Union Limbourg Nieuwmoer 204
236 Elene-Grotenberge II Nieuwmoer 204
237 Enghiennois Nieuwmoer 204
238 Haren Nieuwmoer 204
239 Libramont Nieuwmoer 204
240 Longlier Nieuwmoer 204
241 RAS Monceau Nieuwmoer 204
242 Union Lasne-Ohain Nieuwmoer 204
243 Jabbeke II Nieuwmoer 204
244 Jette Nieuwmoer 204
245 Jodoigne Nieuwmoer 204
246 Mominoise Nieuwmoer 204
247 Huizingen Nieuwmoer 204
248 Lille Nieuwmoer 204
249 Marloie Sport Nieuwmoer 204
250 Plenke Werchter Nieuwmoer 204
251 Warsage Nieuwmoer 204
252 Stade Mouscronnois Nieuwmoer 204
253 KMR Biesen II Nieuwmoer 204
254 Kessel United Nieuwmoer 204
255 Mont-sur-Marchienne Nieuwmoer 204
256 Ransart Nieuwmoer 204
257 Eendracht Wervik Nieuwmoer 204
258 Biesme Nieuwmoer 204
259 Boutersem United Nieuwmoer 204
260 Bléharies Nieuwmoer 204
Messancy Home Nieuwmoer Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Belgian Cup · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Messancy

1 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway0 matchesOverall1 matches
Points / match3.00—3.00
Draws0.0%—0.0%
Goals scored / match2.00—2.00
Goals conceded / match1.00—1.00
Total goals / match3.00—3.00
Failed to score0.0%—0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%—0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 0/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Nieuwmoer

1 matches
Goals & resultsHome0 matchesAway1 matchesOverall1 matches
Points / match—0.000.00
Draws—0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match—0.000.00
Goals conceded / match—1.001.00
Total goals / match—1.001.00
Failed to score—100.0%100.0%
Under 2.5 goals—100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–150—
16–300—
31–450—
46–600—
61–750—
76–900—

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMessancyDraw NieuwmoerHow it works
Strength (Elo) 51.8% 12.4% 35.8% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 39.4% 34.6% 26.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.93–0.70 Model expected goals
22.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
30.4% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 19.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-019.6%
1-018.3%
0-113.7%
1-112.7%
2-08.5%
2-15.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMessancyNieuwmoer How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1509 1491 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 0 0 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1513 1500 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Messancy 0%0%0%100%0%
Nieuwmoer 0%100%0%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Messancy at home, 1 matches
0.00 Nieuwmoer away, 1 matches
7d Days of rest for Messancy
—d Days of rest for Nieuwmoer
— Manager of Messancy
— Manager of Nieuwmoer
1 Matches for Messancy in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Nieuwmoer in the last 14 days
7 Points for Messancy behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
10 Points for Nieuwmoer behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
3.88 League goals per match
12.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Messancy, the right bar represents Nieuwmoer.

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Messancy W 3.00 2.00–1.00 1W
Nieuwmoer L 0.00 0.00–1.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Messancy0 10 00
Nieuwmoer0 00 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Messancy

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Nieuwmoer

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.