For the love of the game. Find your next match
Teuta
VS Scheduled Albania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 6
Skenderbeu
Recent matches

Teuta

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia0–2Teuta
2026-09-12 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Teuta2–0Vora
2026-09-05 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Laci1–3Teuta
2026-08-30 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Teuta3–1Tirana
2026-08-22 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Partizani0–0Teuta

Skenderbeu

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vora1–1Skenderbeu
2026-09-11 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Skenderbeu1–1Tirana
2026-09-04 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Egnatia2–1Skenderbeu
2026-08-31 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Skenderbeu0–1Dinamo
2026-08-21 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia2–2Skenderbeu
Teuta Skenderbeu

Wins

80%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
40%

Both teams scored

40%
80%

Clean sheets

60%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Teuta

Home · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Teuta
1 Teuta Egnatia 2
1 Teuta Dinamo 3
1 Teuta Laci 4
1 Teuta AF Elbasani 5
1 Teuta 3–1 Tirana 6 13′ Away
1 Teuta Partizani 7
1 Teuta 2–0 Vora 8 45+2′ Home
1 Teuta Skenderbeu 9
1 Teuta Vllaznia 10

Skenderbeu

Away · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Teuta Skenderbeu 9
2 Egnatia 2–1 Skenderbeu 9 14′ Home
3 Dinamo Skenderbeu 9
4 Laci Skenderbeu 9
5 AF Elbasani Skenderbeu 9
6 Tirana Skenderbeu 9
7 Partizani Skenderbeu 9
8 Vora 1–1 Skenderbeu 9 33′ Home
9 · Skenderbeu
10 Vllaznia 2–2 Skenderbeu 9 50′ Home
Teuta Home Skenderbeu Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Teuta

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match3.002.332.60
Draws0.0%33.3%20.0%
Goals scored / match2.501.672.00
Goals conceded / match0.500.330.40
Total goals / match3.002.002.40
Failed to score0.0%33.3%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7510
76–9030

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Skenderbeu

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.500.670.60
Draws50.0%66.7%60.0%
Goals scored / match0.501.331.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.671.40
Total goals / match1.503.002.40
Failed to score50.0%0.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%33.3%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4511
46–6012
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelTeutaDraw SkenderbeuHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 66.3% 22.1% 10.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.75–0.53 Model expected goals
38.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
33.5% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 17.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-017.9%
2-015.7%
0-010.2%
1-19.5%
3-09.2%
2-18.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureTeutaSkenderbeu How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Teuta 0.801.20 0.200.20
Skenderbeu 0.200.80 0.600.80

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Teuta 20%0%40%0%40%
Skenderbeu 0%20%40%20%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Teuta at home, 2 matches
0.67 Skenderbeu away, 3 matches
23d Days of rest for Teuta
22d Days of rest for Skenderbeu
— Manager of Teuta
— Manager of Skenderbeu
0 Matches for Teuta in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Skenderbeu in the last 14 days
0 Points for Teuta behind the leaders, and 9 above the relegation zone
10 Points for Skenderbeu behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.92 League goals per match
28.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Teuta, the right bar represents Skenderbeu.

On the ball

20 matches
5.2
corners
3.6
20.0
fouls
12.67
3.0
yellow cards
2.4

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Teuta WWWWD 2.60 2.00–0.40 4W
Skenderbeu DDLLD 0.60 1.00–1.40 2D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Teuta3 11 10
Skenderbeu0 32 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Teuta

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Skenderbeu

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.