Radnik
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BSK Banja Luka4–4Radnik |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Čelik3–2Radnik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik1–2Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Velež1–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Radnik2–2Borac |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sarajevo0–0Radnik |
Željezničar
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Željezničar1–1Čelik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Željezničar2–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Željezničar3–1Velež |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Željezničar1–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Željezničar2–1BSK Banja Luka |
This season · 26/27
Radnik
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Radnik | 1–5 | Zrinjski | 1 | 18′ Away |
| 10 | Radnik | 2–2 | Borac | 2 | 40′ Home |
| 10 | Radnik | Sarajevo | 3 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Široki Brijeg | 5 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | 1–2 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 10 | Radnik | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Velež | 9 | ||
| 10 · Radnik | |||||
Željezničar
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–0 | Željezničar | 4 | 27′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | 2–0 | Željezničar | 4 | 45′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 4 · Željezničar | |||||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 1–1 | Željezničar | 4 | 17′ Home |
| 7 | Čelik | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 9 | Velež | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Željezničar | 4 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Radnik
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Total goals / match | 4.33 | 3.60 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Željezničar
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 4 | —25% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 03 of 4 | —75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radnik | Draw | Željezničar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.9% | 17.1% | 64.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radnik | Željezničar | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| Željezničar | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 12% | 0% | 12% | 25% | 50% |
| Željezničar | 0% | 0% | 75% | 12% | 12% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radnik, the right bar represents Željezničar.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | DLLDDLLD | 0.50 | 1.50–2.38 | 1D |
| Željezničar | DDWWLDLW | 1.50 | 1.25–1.12 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Željezničar | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Radnik
No absences reported.
Željezničar
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.