Borac
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–3Borac |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–2Borac |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Borac1–0Zrinjski |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sarajevo1–0Borac |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Radnik2–2Borac |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Borac2–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Borac3–1Velež |
BSK Banja Luka
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BSK Banja Luka4–4Radnik |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Široki Brijeg1–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
BSK Banja Luka3–2Čelik |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Zrinjski3–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
BSK Banja Luka0–1Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sarajevo1–0BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
BSK Banja Luka2–0Velež |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Željezničar2–1BSK Banja Luka |
This season · 26/27
Borac
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Borac | 1–0 | Zrinjski | 1 | 44′ Home |
| 2 · Borac | |||||
| 2 | Borac | Sarajevo | 3 | ||
| 2 | Borac | 2–0 | Željezničar | 4 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | Široki Brijeg | 5 | ||
| 2 | Borac | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 2 | Borac | 2–0 | Čelik | 7 | 42′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 2 | Borac | 3–1 | Velež | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | Radnik | 10 | ||
BSK Banja Luka
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | 3–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | — |
| 2 | Borac | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 1–0 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 33′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | 2–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 65′ Home |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 1–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 7 | Čelik | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 8 · BSK Banja Luka | |||||
| 9 | Velež | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Borac
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 46 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 46 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
BSK Banja Luka
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Borac | Draw | BSK Banja Luka | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 52.6% | 21.2% | 24.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Borac | BSK Banja Luka | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borac | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| BSK Banja Luka | 0.38 | 1.12 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borac | 0% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| BSK Banja Luka | 0% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Borac, the right bar represents BSK Banja Luka.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borac | WWWLWDWW | 2.38 | 1.88–0.88 | 3W |
| BSK Banja Luka | DDWLLLWL | 1.00 | 1.50–1.75 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borac | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| BSK Banja Luka | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Borac
No absences reported.
BSK Banja Luka
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.