Sloga Doboj
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sarajevo2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–2Borac |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik1–2Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Sloga Doboj0–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
BSK Banja Luka0–1Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Velež2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Široki Brijeg0–0Sloga Doboj |
Zrinjski
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Velež |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Borac1–0Zrinjski |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Zrinjski3–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sarajevo0–1Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Čelik |
This season · 26/27
Sloga Doboj
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 1–2 | Borac | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Sarajevo | 3 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 1–1 | Željezničar | 4 | 17′ Home |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Široki Brijeg | 5 | ||
| 6 · Sloga Doboj | |||||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 0–0 | Čelik | 7 | – |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Velež | 9 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Radnik | 10 | ||
Zrinjski
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Zrinjski | |||||
| 2 | Borac | 1–0 | Zrinjski | 1 | 44′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | 0–1 | Zrinjski | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 4 | Željezničar | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 7 | Čelik | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 9 | Velež | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | 1–5 | Zrinjski | 1 | 18′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sloga Doboj
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.40 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 20.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.60 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Zrinjski
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sloga Doboj | Draw | Zrinjski | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.9% | 18.3% | 69.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sloga Doboj | Zrinjski | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloga Doboj | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.38 |
| Zrinjski | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.12 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloga Doboj | 25% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 0% |
| Zrinjski | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sloga Doboj, the right bar represents Zrinjski.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloga Doboj | LLDWDWLD | 1.12 | 0.62–1.00 | 2L |
| Zrinjski | WLWWWWWW | 2.62 | 2.12–0.62 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloga Doboj | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Zrinjski | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sloga Doboj
No absences reported.
Zrinjski
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.