Hajduk Split
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rijeka3–0Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hajduk Split1–0Slaven |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Rudeš0–4Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hajduk Split4–0Osijek |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gorica1–2Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hajduk Split2–2Istra |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Varazdin2–1Hajduk Split |
Dinamo Zagreb
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–2Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Osijek4–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb1–0Gorica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Istra2–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–1Varazdin |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb4–0Rudeš |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb2–0Slaven |
This season · 26/27
Hajduk Split
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 2 · Hajduk Split | |||||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 4–0 | Osijek | 3 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Varazdin | 4 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Rijeka | 5 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 2–2 | Istra | 6 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 2–0 | Lok Zagreb | 7 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 1–0 | Slaven | 8 | 22′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Gorica | 9 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Rudeš | 10 | ||
Dinamo Zagreb
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Dinamo Zagreb | |||||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 3 | Osijek | 4–2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 5 | Rijeka | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 6 | Istra | 2–2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 8 | Slaven | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 9 | Gorica | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 10 | Rudeš | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Hajduk Split
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 45 of 6 | 75%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 6 | 75%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Dinamo Zagreb
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away2 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 5.00 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 04 of 4 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 04 of 4 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hajduk Split | Draw | Dinamo Zagreb | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.8% | 21.2% | 52.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hajduk Split | Dinamo Zagreb | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 0.43 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 0% | 12% | 12% | 38% | 38% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 0% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 71% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hajduk Split, the right bar represents Dinamo Zagreb.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | LWWWWWDL | 2.00 | 2.00–1.00 | 1L |
| Dinamo Zagreb | WLWDWWW | 2.29 | 2.43–1.29 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Hajduk Split
No absences reported.
Dinamo Zagreb
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.