Lok Zagreb
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–2Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lok Zagreb1–1Rijeka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Slaven2–1Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Rudeš4–1Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Osijek1–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lok Zagreb3–1Gorica |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Istra2–3Lok Zagreb |
Varazdin
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Varazdin0–0Osijek |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gorica2–2Varazdin |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Varazdin0–0Istra |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Varazdin2–0Rudeš |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–1Varazdin |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Varazdin2–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slaven1–4Varazdin |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Varazdin2–1Hajduk Split |
This season · 26/27
Lok Zagreb
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Osijek | 3 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Varazdin | 4 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | 1–1 | Rijeka | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Istra | 6 | ||
| 7 · Lok Zagreb | |||||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Slaven | 8 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | 3–1 | Gorica | 9 | — |
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Rudeš | 10 | ||
Varazdin
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Lok Zagreb
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away6 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.17 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Varazdin
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 1.33 | 1.88 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 2.33 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.20 | 2.00 | 0.88 |
| Total goals / match | 1.40 | 4.33 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 24 of 5 | 50%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lok Zagreb | Draw | Varazdin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.1% | 13.6% | 72.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lok Zagreb | Varazdin | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.38 |
| Varazdin | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 0% | 12% | 25% | 12% | 50% |
| Varazdin | 25% | 0% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lok Zagreb, the right bar represents Varazdin.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | LDLLLLWW | 0.88 | 1.38–2.00 | 1L |
| Varazdin | DDDWLWWW | 1.88 | 1.62–0.88 | 3D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Varazdin | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Lok Zagreb
No absences reported.
Varazdin
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.