For the love of the game. Find your next match
Etzella
VS Scheduled Luxembourg 26/27 National Division · Matchday 9
Dudelange
Recent matches

Etzella

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-16 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Rosport1–1Etzella
2026-09-12 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Differdange1–0Etzella
2026-09-06 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Swift0–3Etzella
2026-08-30 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Etzella0–5Résidence Walferdange
2026-08-23 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Etzella0–1Käerjéng
2026-08-16 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Hostert5–1Etzella
2026-08-09 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Etzella0–1Racing
2026-08-01 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Wiltz1–1Etzella

Dudelange

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-16 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Dudelange2–4Käerjéng
2026-09-12 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Hostert0–0Dudelange
2026-09-06 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Dudelange1–3Racing
2026-08-30 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Wiltz1–2Dudelange
2026-08-23 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Dudelange3–2Rumelange
2026-08-16 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Mondorf1–0Dudelange
2026-08-09 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Dudelange0–2Strassen
2026-08-04 Luxembourg, National Division 26/27 Atert2–0Dudelange
Etzella Dudelange

Wins

12%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
50%

Both teams scored

38%
50%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Etzella

Home · National Division
HomeAway1st goal
14 Etzella Strassen 1
14 Etzella Differdange 2
14 Etzella Mondorf 3
14 Etzella 0–1 Racing 4 86′ Away
14 Etzella Progrès 5
14 Etzella 0–1 Käerjéng 6 50′ Away
14 Etzella Atert 7
14 Etzella 0–5 Résidence Walferdange 8 19′ Away
14 Etzella Hostert 9
14 Etzella Esch 10
14 Etzella Dudelange 11
14 Etzella Rumelange 12
14 Etzella Rosport 13
14 · Etzella
14 Etzella Wiltz 15
14 Etzella Swift 16

Dudelange

Away · National Division
HomeAway1st goal
1 Strassen Dudelange 11
2 Differdange Dudelange 11
3 Mondorf 1–0 Dudelange 11 44′ Home
4 Racing Dudelange 11
5 Progrès Dudelange 11
6 Käerjéng Dudelange 11
7 Atert 2–0 Dudelange 11 8′ Home
8 Résidence Walferdange Dudelange 11
9 Hostert 0–0 Dudelange 11 –
10 Esch Dudelange 11
11 · Dudelange
12 Rumelange Dudelange 11
13 Rosport Dudelange 11
14 Etzella Dudelange 11
15 Wiltz 1–2 Dudelange 11 28′ Away
16 Swift Dudelange 11
Etzella Home Dudelange Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

National Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Etzella

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.001.000.62
Draws0.0%40.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match0.001.200.75
Goals conceded / match2.331.601.88
Total goals / match2.332.802.62
Failed to score100.0%20.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%60.0%62.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3002
31–4500
46–6002
61–7500
76–9003

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Dudelange

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.751.000.88
Draws0.0%25.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match1.500.501.00
Goals conceded / match2.751.001.88
Total goals / match4.251.502.88
Failed to score25.0%75.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%75.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3010
31–4501
46–6001
61–7501
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelEtzellaDraw DudelangeHow it works
Strength (Elo) 53.3% 9.0% 37.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 24.3% 30.6% 45.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.77–1.17 Model expected goals
30.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
37.0% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 16.8%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-116.8%
0-014.4%
1-113.0%
1-011.1%
0-29.8%
1-27.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureEtzellaDudelange How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1457 1457 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -45 -31 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1490 1509 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Etzella 0.380.38 0.751.12
Dudelange 0.380.62 0.751.12

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Etzella 0%38%25%12%25%
Dudelange 12%12%25%12%38%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Etzella at home, 3 matches
1.00 Dudelange away, 4 matches
25d Days of rest for Etzella
25d Days of rest for Dudelange
— Manager of Etzella
— Manager of Dudelange
0 Matches for Etzella in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Dudelange in the last 14 days
19 Points for Etzella behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
17 Points for Dudelange behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
3.44 League goals per match
9.4% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Etzella, the right bar represents Dudelange.

On the ball

20 matches
3.8
corners
4.0
—
fouls
—
3.0
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Etzella DLWLLLLD 0.62 0.75–1.88 1D
Dudelange LDLWWLLL 0.88 1.00–1.88 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Etzella3 23 02
Dudelange1 34 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Etzella

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Dudelange

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.