Králové
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Králové0–2Teplice |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zlín1–2Králové |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Králové2–1Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
FCZ Brno1–0Králové |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slov Liberec2–0Králové |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Králové2–1Baník |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Bohemians '050–0Králové |
Líšeň
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Líšeň0–0Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Pardubice1–2Líšeň |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Líšeň0–4Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baník1–0Líšeň |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slovácko1–1Líšeň |
This season · 26/27
Králové
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Králové | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 0–2 | Teplice | 5 | — |
| 9 | Králové | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Sparta Praga | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | Králové | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 9 · Králové | |||||
| 9 | Králové | 0–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | – |
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Baník | 11 | 27′ Home |
| 9 | Králové | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 44′ Home |
| 9 | Králové | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Zlín | 16 | ||
Líšeň
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 2–1 | Líšeň | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–0 | Líšeň | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 1–2 | Líšeň | 14 | 16′ Home |
| 14 · Líšeň | |||||
| 15 | Slovácko | 1–1 | Líšeň | 14 | — |
| 16 | Zlín | Líšeň | 14 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Králové
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 33 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Líšeň
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Králové | Draw | Líšeň | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.6% | 18.2% | 27.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 49.8% | 31.3% | 18.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Králové | Líšeň | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1495 | 1434 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -13 | -49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Králové | 0.56 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Líšeň | 0.11 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Králové | 22% | 11% | 22% | 44% | 0% |
| Líšeň | 11% | 11% | 11% | 44% | 22% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Králové, the right bar represents Líšeň.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Králové | LWDWLLWDW | 1.56 | 0.89–1.00 | 1L |
| Líšeň | DLLWLLLDL | 0.56 | 0.78–2.00 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Králové | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Líšeň | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Králové
No absences reported.
Líšeň
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.