Viktoria Plzeň
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň3–2Zlín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno |
Mladá Boleslav
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slov Liberec3–0Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Mladá Boleslav4–0Baník |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Líšeň2–4Mladá Boleslav |
This season · 26/27
Viktoria Plzeň
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–3 | Slov Liberec | 2 | — |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2–3 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | — |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Králové | 9 | ||
| 10 · Viktoria Plzeň | |||||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Baník | 11 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | Slovácko | 15 | 64′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3–2 | Zlín | 16 | — |
Mladá Boleslav
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 3–0 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 3 · Mladá Boleslav | |||||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 2–2 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Teplice | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 1–1 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 14 | Líšeň | 2–4 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 15 | Slovácko | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Viktoria Plzeň
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 2.25 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mladá Boleslav
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 25 of 6 | 50%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 25 of 6 | 50%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Viktoria Plzeň | Draw | Mladá Boleslav | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.0% | 21.1% | 38.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.1% | 14.7% | 61.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Viktoria Plzeň | Mladá Boleslav | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1493 | 1548 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | 30 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 1.22 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Mladá Boleslav | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 11% | 0% | 22% | 22% | 44% |
| Mladá Boleslav | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Viktoria Plzeň, the right bar represents Mladá Boleslav.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | LLDWDWDDL | 1.11 | 1.89–1.89 | 2L |
| Mladá Boleslav | WLWWDWDW | 2.12 | 2.12–1.12 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mladá Boleslav | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Viktoria Plzeň
No absences reported.
Mladá Boleslav
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.