Sparta Praga
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sigma Olomouc0–3Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sparta Praga2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Králové2–1Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sparta Praga0–3Slavia Praga |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Líšeň0–4Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sparta Praga4–1Teplice |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0Sparta Praga |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Sparta Praga3–1Zlín |
Pardubice
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Pardubice2–1Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Baník1–2Pardubice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slovácko0–0Pardubice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Pardubice1–2Líšeň |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
This season · 26/27
Sparta Praga
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 0–3 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 11′ Away |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 4–1 | Teplice | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 7 · Sparta Praga | |||||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 2–0 | Jablonec | 8 | 19′ Home |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Králové | 9 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Baník | 11 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 3–1 | Zlín | 16 | 14′ Home |
Pardubice
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | 2–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 50′ Home |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 36′ Home |
| 5 | Teplice | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 44′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–2 | Pardubice | 13 | — |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 13 · Pardubice | |||||
| 14 | Líšeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 0–0 | Pardubice | 13 | – |
| 16 | Zlín | Pardubice | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sparta Praga
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 3.20 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Pardubice
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sparta Praga | Draw | Pardubice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.7% | 18.2% | 27.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.4% | 20.7% | 17.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sparta Praga | Pardubice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1532 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 44 | -22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praga | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Pardubice | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praga | 0% | 0% | 22% | 33% | 44% |
| Pardubice | 11% | 0% | 22% | 56% | 11% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sparta Praga, the right bar represents Pardubice.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praga | WWLLWWLWL | 1.67 | 2.00–1.33 | 2W |
| Pardubice | WWDLLDLLL | 0.89 | 1.00–1.56 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praga | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Pardubice | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sparta Praga
No absences reported.
Pardubice
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.