Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Livyi BerehWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PolessyaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Polessya1–0Livyi Bereh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Epitsentr0–2Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Polessya1–0Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Chornomorets0–0Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Livyi Bereh1–1Karpaty |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Hirnyk1–1Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Livyi Bereh0–0Kudrivka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Polessya1–0Hirnyk |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Polessya1–0Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Polessya5–1Kudrivka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shakhtar0–2Polessya |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Polessya1–2Zorya |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Polessya3–1Metalist 1925 |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Chornomorets1–2Polessya |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Shakhtar | 1 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | 1–1 | Karpaty | 3 | 60′ Away |
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Dínamo Kiev | 4 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Epitsentr | 6 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | LNZ Cherkasy | 7 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Zorya | 8 | ||
| 9 · Livyi Bereh | |||||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Veres Rivne | 11 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Hirnyk | 12 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Kolos | 13 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Obolon' Kyiv | 15 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | 0–0 | Kudrivka | 16 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar | 0–2 | Polessya | 2 | 31′ Away |
| 2 · Polessya | |||||
| 3 | Karpaty | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 4 | Dínamo Kiev | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 5 | Metalist 1925 | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 6 | Epitsentr | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 8 | Zorya | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 10 | Bukovyna | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 12 | Hirnyk | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 13 | Kolos | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 14 | Chornomorets | 1–2 | Polessya | 2 | 13′ Home |
| 15 | Obolon' Kyiv | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 16 | Kudrivka | Polessya | 2 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away2 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Livyi Bereh | Draw | Polessya | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.1% | 30.7% | 33.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.2% | 32.1% | 50.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Livyi Bereh | Polessya | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1511 | 1556 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livyi Bereh | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| Polessya | 1.14 | 1.00 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livyi Bereh | 33% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Polessya | 0% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 29% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Livyi Bereh, the right bar represents Polessya.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livyi Bereh | WLDDDD | 1.17 | 0.67–0.50 | 1W |
| Polessya | WWWWLWW | 2.57 | 2.14–0.71 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livyi Bereh | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Polessya | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.