Chippa Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
TS Galaxy0–1Chippa Utd |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Chippa Utd1–1Mamelodi |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Chippa Utd0–0Milford |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Siwelele1–1Chippa Utd |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Chippa Utd0–3Pirates |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
Chippa Utd1–1Richards Bay |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Arrows0–0Chippa Utd |
Kruger United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kruger United0–1Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
TS Galaxy0–1Kruger United |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Kruger United0–4Pirates |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Kruger United0–2Durban City |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Milford2–1Kruger United |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
TTM0–0Kruger United |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Kruger United1–3Kaizer Chiefs |
This season · 26/27
Chippa Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 1–1 | Mamelodi | 1 | 78′ Home |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 0–3 | Pirates | 2 | 60′ Away |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | AmaZulu | 3 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Kaizer Chiefs | 4 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 0–0 | Milford | 5 | – |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Sekhukhune Utd | 6 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Stellenbosch | 7 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Arrows | 8 | ||
| 9 · Chippa Utd | |||||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Durban City | 10 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Polokwane | 11 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | TS Galaxy | 12 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 1–1 | Richards Bay | 14 | 23′ Home |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Siwelele | 15 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | TTM | 16 | ||
Kruger United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 2 | Pirates | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 3 | AmaZulu | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 4 | Kaizer Chiefs | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 5 | Milford | 2–1 | Kruger United | 13 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 7 | Stellenbosch | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 8 | Arrows | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 10 | Durban City | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 11 | Polokwane | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 0–1 | Kruger United | 13 | 73′ Away |
| 13 · Kruger United | |||||
| 14 | Richards Bay | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 15 | Siwelele | Kruger United | 13 | ||
| 16 | TTM | 0–0 | Kruger United | 13 | – |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
PSL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Chippa Utd
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.33 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kruger United
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.25 | 0.67 | 0.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 0.67 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 4 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Chippa Utd | Draw | Kruger United | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.7% | 35.9% | 22.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.4% | 40.5% | 18.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Chippa Utd | Kruger United | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1493 | 1445 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | -37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippa Utd | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| Kruger United | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippa Utd | 29% | 14% | 43% | 14% | 0% |
| Kruger United | 14% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 29% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chippa Utd, the right bar represents Kruger United.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippa Utd | WDDDLDD | 1.14 | 0.57–0.86 | 1W |
| Kruger United | LWLLLDL | 0.57 | 0.43–1.71 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippa Utd | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kruger United | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Chippa Utd
No absences reported.
Kruger United
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.