For the love of the game. Find your next match
ESHS
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 8
Progrès SE
Recent matches

ESHS

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESHS1–3Stade Tunisien
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Métlaoui1–0ESHS
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Club Africain1–0ESHS
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESHS0–0Monastir

Progrès SE

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Olympique Béja1–1Progrès SE
2026-09-05 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE1–0Hammam-Lif
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa0–0Progrès SE
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE2–0JS Omrane
ESHS Progrès SE

Wins

0%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
0%

Both teams scored

25%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
75%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

ESHS

Home · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
15 ESHS Club Africain 1
15 ESHS Tunis 2
15 ESHS Sfax 3
15 ESHS Progrès SE 4
15 ESHS 0–0 Monastir 5 –
15 ESHS USBG 6
15 ESHS JS Omrane 7
15 ESHS Bizertin 8
15 ESHS 1–3 Stade Tunisien 9 38′ Home
15 ESHS ES Sahel 10
15 ESHS Marsa 11
15 ESHS ESZ 12
15 ESHS Métlaoui 13
15 ESHS Olympique Béja 14
15 · ESHS
15 ESHS Hammam-Lif 16
ESHS Home Progrès SE Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

ESHS

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match0.500.000.25
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.25
Goals conceded / match1.501.001.25
Total goals / match2.001.001.50
Failed to score50.0%100.0%75.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4511
46–6000
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Progrès SE

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.001.002.00
Draws0.0%100.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.500.501.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.500.25
Total goals / match1.501.001.25
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelESHSDraw Progrès SEHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 11.5% 24.9% 63.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–1.55 Model expected goals
32.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
30.3% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 20.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-120.1%
0-215.6%
0-013.0%
1-19.9%
0-38.1%
1-27.7%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureESHSProgrès SE How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
ESHS 0.250.00 0.251.00
Progrès SE 0.750.25 0.250.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
ESHS 25%50%0%0%25%
Progrès SE 25%25%50%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 ESHS at home, 2 matches
1.00 Progrès SE away, 2 matches
39d Days of rest for ESHS
38d Days of rest for Progrès SE
— Manager of ESHS
— Manager of Progrès SE
0 Matches for ESHS in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Progrès SE in the last 14 days
8 Points for ESHS behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
1 Points for Progrès SE behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents ESHS, the right bar represents Progrès SE.

On the ball

20 matches
3.67
corners
3.25
—
fouls
13.5
2.25
yellow cards
2.33

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
ESHS LLLD 0.25 0.25–1.25 3L
Progrès SE DWDW 2.00 1.00–0.25 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
ESHS0 40 00
Progrès SE1 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

ESHS

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Progrès SE

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.