Bani Yas
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Khorfakkan0–0Bani Yas |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bani Yas0–1Hatta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Al Wahda2–1Bani Yas |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Bani Yas2–3Dubai United |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Bani Yas2–4Al Ain |
Al Wasl
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Al Ain2–2Al Wasl |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Al Wasl5–2Khorfakkan |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Al Wasl0–1Al Ahli Dubai |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kalba0–3Al Wasl |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Al Wasl5–1Dubai United |
This season · 26/27
Bani Yas
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Jazira | 1 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | 2–4 | Al Ain | 2 | 15′ Home |
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Ahli Dubai | 4 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Sharjah | 5 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Wahda | 6 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Ajman | 7 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | 2–3 | Dubai United | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Nasr | 9 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Kalba | 10 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Khorfakkan | 11 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | 0–1 | Hatta | 12 | 90+6′ Away |
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Dhafra | 13 | ||
| 14 · Bani Yas | |||||
Al Wasl
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Jazira | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 2 | Al Ain | 2–2 | Al Wasl | 3 | 33′ Home |
| 3 · Al Wasl | |||||
| 4 | Al Ahli Dubai | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 5 | Sharjah | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 6 | Al Wahda | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 7 | Ajman | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 8 | Dubai United | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 9 | Al Nasr | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 10 | Kalba | 0–3 | Al Wasl | 3 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Khorfakkan | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 12 | Hatta | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 13 | Al Dhafra | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
| 14 | Bani Yas | Al Wasl | 3 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
UAE Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Bani Yas
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.20 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Al Wasl
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bani Yas | Draw | Al Wasl | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 4.5% | 8.8% | 73.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bani Yas | Al Wasl | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bani Yas | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Al Wasl | 1.20 | 1.80 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bani Yas | 20% | 20% | 0% | 20% | 40% |
| Al Wasl | 0% | 20% | 0% | 20% | 60% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bani Yas, the right bar represents Al Wasl.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bani Yas | DLLLL | 0.20 | 1.00–2.00 | 1D |
| Al Wasl | DWLWW | 2.00 | 3.00–1.20 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bani Yas | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Al Wasl | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Bani Yas
No absences reported.
Al Wasl
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.