Shahaniya
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Al Duhail1–1Shahaniya |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Shamal4–2Shahaniya |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shahaniya3–2Sailiya |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Gharafa2–1Shahaniya |
Lusail City
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Gharafa0–0Lusail City |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Lusail City4–0Wakrah |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Ahli Doha3–3Lusail City |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Rayyan1–0Lusail City |
This season · 26/27
Shahaniya
Lusail City
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadd | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 2 | Rayyan | 1–0 | Lusail City | 6 | 43′ Home |
| 3 | Shamal | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 4 | Al Duhail | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 5 | Arabi | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 6 · Lusail City | |||||
| 7 | Shahaniya | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 8 | Ahli Doha | 3–3 | Lusail City | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Gharafa | 0–0 | Lusail City | 6 | – |
| 10 | Qatar | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 11 | Wakrah | Lusail City | 6 | ||
| 12 | Sailiya | Lusail City | 6 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Stars League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Shahaniya
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Lusail City
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.33 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shahaniya | Draw | Lusail City | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.5% | 16.0% | 67.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shahaniya | Lusail City | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahaniya | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Lusail City | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahaniya | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Lusail City | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shahaniya, the right bar represents Lusail City.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahaniya | DLWL | 1.00 | 1.75–2.25 | 1D |
| Lusail City | DWDL | 1.25 | 1.75–1.00 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahaniya | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lusail City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Shahaniya
No absences reported.
Lusail City
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.