Hai Phong
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
HAGL1–3Hai Phong |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hai Phong1–4Phu Dong |
Thanh Hóa
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Phu Dong2–1Thanh Hóa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Thanh Hóa3–2Da Nang |
This season · 26/27
Hai Phong
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Hai Phong | CAND | 1 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | 1–4 | Phu Dong | 2 | 40′ Home |
| 10 | Hai Phong | SLNA | 3 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Da Nang | 4 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Viettel | 7 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Bac Ninh | 9 | ||
| 10 · Hai Phong | |||||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Hồng Lĩnh | 11 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Ha Noi | 12 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | HAGL | 13 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Bình Phước | 14 | ||
Thanh Hóa
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAND | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 2 | Phu Dong | 2–1 | Thanh Hóa | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | SLNA | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 4 | Da Nang | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 5 | Nam Dinh | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 6 | Ho Chi Minh | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 7 | Viettel | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 8 · Thanh Hóa | |||||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 11 | Hồng Lĩnh | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 12 | Ha Noi | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 13 | HAGL | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Hai Phong
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Thanh Hóa
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hai Phong | Draw | Thanh Hóa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.0% | 15.2% | 42.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hai Phong | Thanh Hóa | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Phong | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Thanh Hóa | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Phong | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Thanh Hóa | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hai Phong, the right bar represents Thanh Hóa.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Phong | WL | 1.50 | 2.00–2.50 | 1W |
| Thanh Hóa | LW | 1.50 | 2.00–2.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Phong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Thanh Hóa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Hai Phong
No absences reported.
Thanh Hóa
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.