SLNA
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ha Noi1–4SLNA |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
SLNA1–0Bac Ninh |
Ho Chi Minh
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Bac Ninh1–0Ho Chi Minh |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ho Chi Minh3–1Ha Noi |
This season · 26/27
SLNA
Ho Chi Minh
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAND | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 2 | Phu Dong | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 3 | SLNA | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 4 | Da Nang | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 5 | Nam Dinh | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 6 · Ho Chi Minh | |||||
| 7 | Viettel | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 8 | Thanh Hóa | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | 1–0 | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | 17′ Home |
| 10 | Hai Phong | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 11 | Hồng Lĩnh | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 12 | Ha Noi | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 13 | HAGL | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
SLNA
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Ho Chi Minh
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | SLNA | Draw | Ho Chi Minh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.8% | 24.1% | 13.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | SLNA | Ho Chi Minh | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLNA | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Ho Chi Minh | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLNA | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ho Chi Minh | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents SLNA, the right bar represents Ho Chi Minh.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLNA | WW | 3.00 | 2.50–0.50 | 2W |
| Ho Chi Minh | LW | 1.50 | 1.50–1.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLNA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ho Chi Minh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
SLNA
No absences reported.
Ho Chi Minh
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.