For the love of the game. Find your next match
APR
VS Scheduled Africa 26/27 CAF Champions League
Zamalek
Recent matches

APR

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-11 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 APR3–0Les Aigles du congo
2026-09-06 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Les Aigles du congo1–0APR

Zamalek

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Zamalek4–0Port
2026-09-04 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Port1–2Zamalek
APR Zamalek

Wins

50%
100%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
100%

Both teams scored

0%
50%

Clean sheets

50%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

APR

Home · CAF Champions League
HomeAway1st goal
19 APR Pyramids 1
19 APR Simba 2
19 APR Zamalek 3
19 APR Wiliete 4
19 APR Asswehly 5
19 APR Mazembe 6
19 APR Hilal Omdurman 7
19 APR Al Marreekh 8
19 APR MC Alger 9
19 APR Maghreb Fès 10
19 APR CFFA 11
19 APR Pirates 12
19 APR ASEC 13
19 APR Club Africain 14
19 APR Petro Luanda 15
19 APR Young Africans 16
19 APR Scotland Mabvuku 17
19 APR 15 de Agosto 18
19 · APR
19 APR Horoya 20
19 APR African Stars 21
19 APR Mangasport 22
19 APR Saoura 23
19 APR 3–0 Les Aigles du congo 24 33′ Home
19 APR Rivers Utd 25
19 APR San-Pédro 26
19 APR AS Sobemap 27
19 APR Enugu 28
19 APR FCNDB 29
19 APR Vipers 30
19 APR Colombe 31
19 APR SM Bamako 32
19 APR Djoliba 33
19 APR Gaborone 34
19 APR Kara 35
19 APR Songo 36
19 APR Nsingizini Hotspurs 37
19 APR La Cure Waves 38
19 APR Lijabatho 39
19 APR Rahimo 40
19 APR NIGELEC 41
19 APR Dynamos 42
19 APR Medeama 43
19 APR Aigle Noir 44
19 APR Fomboni 45
19 APR KVZ 46
19 APR Port 47
19 APR Foresters 48
19 APR Gor Mahia 49
19 APR Wanderers 50
APR Home Zamalek Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

CAF Champions League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

APR

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.000.001.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.000.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.001.000.50
Total goals / match3.001.002.00
Failed to score0.0%100.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6010
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Zamalek

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match4.002.003.00
Goals conceded / match0.001.000.50
Total goals / match4.003.003.50
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAPRDraw ZamalekHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 18.4% 29.9% 51.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.62–1.25 Model expected goals
28.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
32.9% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 19.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-119.3%
0-015.4%
0-212.0%
1-111.9%
1-09.6%
1-27.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAPRZamalek How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
APR 0.501.00 0.500.00
Zamalek 2.500.50 0.000.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
APR 0%50%0%50%0%
Zamalek 0%0%0%50%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 APR at home, 1 matches
3.00 Zamalek away, 1 matches
35d Days of rest for APR
34d Days of rest for Zamalek
— Manager of APR
— Manager of Zamalek
0 Matches for APR in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Zamalek in the last 14 days
3 Points for APR behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Zamalek behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
2.29 League goals per match
34.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents APR, the right bar represents Zamalek.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
3.0
13.0
fouls
10.5
1.0
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
APR WL 1.50 1.50–0.50 1W
Zamalek WW 3.00 3.00–0.50 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
APR1 01 00
Zamalek2 00 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

APR

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Zamalek

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.