Scotland Mabvuku
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Nsingizini Hotspurs0–0Scotland Mabvuku |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Scotland Mabvuku1–0Nsingizini Hotspurs |
Petro Luanda
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Petro Luanda2–2Songo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Songo0–1Petro Luanda |
This season · 26/27
Scotland Mabvuku
Petro Luanda
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
CAF Champions League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Scotland Mabvuku
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Petro Luanda
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Scotland Mabvuku | Draw | Petro Luanda | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.9% | 41.6% | 28.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Scotland Mabvuku | Petro Luanda | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland Mabvuku | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Petro Luanda | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland Mabvuku | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Petro Luanda | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Scotland Mabvuku, the right bar represents Petro Luanda.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland Mabvuku | DW | 2.00 | 0.50–0.00 | 1D |
| Petro Luanda | DW | 2.00 | 1.50–1.00 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland Mabvuku | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Petro Luanda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Scotland Mabvuku
No absences reported.
Petro Luanda
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.