For the love of the game. Find your next match
Zamalek
VS Scheduled Africa 26/27 CAF Champions League
APR
Recent matches

Zamalek

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Zamalek4–0Port
2026-09-04 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Port1–2Zamalek

APR

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-11 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 APR3–0Les Aigles du congo
2026-09-06 Africa, CAF Champions League 26/27 Les Aigles du congo1–0APR
Zamalek APR

Wins

100%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

100%
50%

Both teams scored

50%
0%

Clean sheets

50%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

APR

Away · CAF Champions League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Pyramids APR 19
2 Simba APR 19
3 Zamalek APR 19
4 Wiliete APR 19
5 Asswehly APR 19
6 Mazembe APR 19
7 Hilal Omdurman APR 19
8 Al Marreekh APR 19
9 MC Alger APR 19
10 Maghreb Fès APR 19
11 CFFA APR 19
12 Pirates APR 19
13 ASEC APR 19
14 Club Africain APR 19
15 Petro Luanda APR 19
16 Young Africans APR 19
17 Scotland Mabvuku APR 19
18 15 de Agosto APR 19
19 · APR
20 Horoya APR 19
21 African Stars APR 19
22 Mangasport APR 19
23 Saoura APR 19
24 Les Aigles du congo 1–0 APR 19 45′ Home
25 Rivers Utd APR 19
26 San-Pédro APR 19
27 AS Sobemap APR 19
28 Enugu APR 19
29 FCNDB APR 19
30 Vipers APR 19
31 Colombe APR 19
32 SM Bamako APR 19
33 Djoliba APR 19
34 Gaborone APR 19
35 Kara APR 19
36 Songo APR 19
37 Nsingizini Hotspurs APR 19
38 La Cure Waves APR 19
39 Lijabatho APR 19
40 Rahimo APR 19
41 NIGELEC APR 19
42 Dynamos APR 19
43 Medeama APR 19
44 Aigle Noir APR 19
45 Fomboni APR 19
46 KVZ APR 19
47 Port APR 19
48 Foresters APR 19
49 Gor Mahia APR 19
50 Wanderers APR 19
Zamalek Home APR Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

CAF Champions League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Zamalek

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match4.002.003.00
Goals conceded / match0.001.000.50
Total goals / match4.003.003.50
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1520
16–3010
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

APR

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.000.001.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.000.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.001.000.50
Total goals / match3.001.002.00
Failed to score0.0%100.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelZamalekDraw APRHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 39.9% 28.8% 31.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.20–1.02 Model expected goals
38.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
44.6% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 13.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-113.3%
1-013.0%
0-111.1%
0-010.9%
2-18.0%
2-07.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureZamalekAPR How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Zamalek 2.500.50 0.000.50
APR 0.501.00 0.500.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Zamalek 0%0%0%50%50%
APR 0%50%0%50%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Zamalek at home, 1 matches
0.00 APR away, 1 matches
41d Days of rest for Zamalek
42d Days of rest for APR
— Manager of Zamalek
— Manager of APR
0 Matches for Zamalek in the last 14 days
0 Matches for APR in the last 14 days
0 Points for Zamalek behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
3 Points for APR behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.29 League goals per match
34.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zamalek, the right bar represents APR.

On the ball

20 matches
3.0
corners
4.0
10.5
fouls
13.0
3.0
yellow cards
1.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Zamalek WW 3.00 3.00–0.50 2W
APR WL 1.50 1.50–0.50 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Zamalek2 00 00
APR1 01 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Zamalek

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

APR

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.