For the love of the game. Find your next match
Vora
VS Scheduled Albania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 9
Vllaznia
Recent matches

Vora

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vora1–1Skenderbeu
2026-09-12 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Teuta2–0Vora
2026-09-06 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Tirana4–0Vora
2026-08-31 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vora1–3Egnatia
2026-08-23 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo0–1Vora

Vllaznia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia0–2Teuta
2026-09-13 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Laci2–0Vllaznia
2026-09-05 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia2–3Partizani
2026-08-29 Albania, Superliga 26/27 AF Elbasani1–1Vllaznia
2026-08-21 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia2–2Skenderbeu
Vora Vllaznia

Wins

20%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
40%

Both teams scored

40%
60%

Clean sheets

20%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Vora

Home · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
8 Vora Teuta 1
8 Vora 1–3 Egnatia 2 65′ Home
8 Vora Dinamo 3
8 Vora Laci 4
8 Vora AF Elbasani 5
8 Vora Tirana 6
8 Vora Partizani 7
8 · Vora
8 Vora 1–1 Skenderbeu 9 33′ Home
8 Vora Vllaznia 10

Vllaznia

Away · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Teuta Vllaznia 10
2 Egnatia Vllaznia 10
3 Dinamo Vllaznia 10
4 Laci 2–0 Vllaznia 10 50′ Home
5 AF Elbasani 1–1 Vllaznia 10 18′ Away
6 Tirana Vllaznia 10
7 Partizani Vllaznia 10
8 Vora Vllaznia 10
9 Skenderbeu Vllaznia 10
10 · Vllaznia
Vora Home Vllaznia Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Vora

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.501.000.80
Draws50.0%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.330.60
Goals conceded / match2.002.002.00
Total goals / match3.002.332.60
Failed to score0.0%66.7%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 0 of 2 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7511
76–9003

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Vllaznia

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.330.500.40
Draws33.3%50.0%40.0%
Goals scored / match1.330.501.00
Goals conceded / match2.331.502.00
Total goals / match3.672.003.00
Failed to score33.3%50.0%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%100.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4500
46–6001
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelVoraDraw VllazniaHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 19.8% 26.0% 53.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.80–1.52 Model expected goals
40.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
42.7% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 15.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-115.0%
1-112.0%
0-211.3%
0-09.9%
1-29.1%
1-07.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureVoraVllaznia How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Vora 0.400.20 0.601.40
Vllaznia 0.400.60 0.601.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Vora 0%20%40%0%40%
Vllaznia 0%0%60%0%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 Vora at home, 2 matches
0.50 Vllaznia away, 2 matches
39d Days of rest for Vora
40d Days of rest for Vllaznia
— Manager of Vora
— Manager of Vllaznia
0 Matches for Vora in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Vllaznia in the last 14 days
9 Points for Vora behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Vllaznia behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
2.92 League goals per match
28.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vora, the right bar represents Vllaznia.

On the ball

20 matches
3.8
corners
4.2
19.0
fouls
12.8
3.25
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Vora DLLLW 0.80 0.60–2.00 1D
Vllaznia LLLDD 0.40 1.00–2.00 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Vora2 12 01
Vllaznia1 22 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Vora

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Vllaznia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.