For the love of the game. Find your next match
Skenderbeu
VS Scheduled Albania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 9
Laci
Recent matches

Skenderbeu

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vora1–1Skenderbeu
2026-09-11 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Skenderbeu1–1Tirana
2026-09-04 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Egnatia2–1Skenderbeu
2026-08-31 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Skenderbeu0–1Dinamo
2026-08-21 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Vllaznia2–2Skenderbeu

Laci

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo3–1Laci
2026-09-13 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Laci2–0Vllaznia
2026-09-05 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Laci1–3Teuta
2026-08-29 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Partizani1–2Laci
2026-08-22 Albania, Superliga 26/27 Laci1–1AF Elbasani
Skenderbeu Laci

Wins

0%
40%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
60%

Both teams scored

80%
80%

Clean sheets

0%
20%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Skenderbeu

Home · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
9 Skenderbeu Teuta 1
9 Skenderbeu Egnatia 2
9 Skenderbeu 0–1 Dinamo 3 90+2′ Away
9 Skenderbeu Laci 4
9 Skenderbeu AF Elbasani 5
9 Skenderbeu 1–1 Tirana 6 18′ Away
9 Skenderbeu Partizani 7
9 Skenderbeu Vora 8
9 · Skenderbeu
9 Skenderbeu Vllaznia 10

Laci

Away · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Teuta Laci 4
2 Egnatia Laci 4
3 Dinamo 3–1 Laci 4 22′ Home
4 · Laci
5 AF Elbasani Laci 4
6 Tirana Laci 4
7 Partizani 1–2 Laci 4 7′ Away
8 Vora Laci 4
9 Skenderbeu Laci 4
10 Vllaznia Laci 4
Skenderbeu Home Laci Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Skenderbeu

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.500.670.60
Draws50.0%66.7%60.0%
Goals scored / match0.501.331.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.671.40
Total goals / match1.503.002.40
Failed to score50.0%0.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%33.3%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4500
46–6000
61–7510
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Laci

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match1.331.501.40
Draws33.3%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.331.501.40
Goals conceded / match1.332.001.60
Total goals / match2.673.503.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%0.0%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3011
31–4500
46–6001
61–7510
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSkenderbeuDraw LaciHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 25.4% 26.1% 48.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.00–1.48 Model expected goals
44.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
48.6% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 12.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-112.4%
1-112.4%
0-29.2%
1-29.2%
0-08.3%
1-08.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSkenderbeuLaci How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Skenderbeu 0.200.80 0.600.80
Laci 0.401.00 0.601.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Skenderbeu 0%20%40%20%20%
Laci 0%0%40%20%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 Skenderbeu at home, 2 matches
1.50 Laci away, 2 matches
39d Days of rest for Skenderbeu
39d Days of rest for Laci
— Manager of Skenderbeu
— Manager of Laci
0 Matches for Skenderbeu in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Laci in the last 14 days
10 Points for Skenderbeu behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Laci behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.92 League goals per match
28.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Skenderbeu, the right bar represents Laci.

On the ball

20 matches
3.6
corners
3.6
12.67
fouls
10.4
2.4
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Skenderbeu DDLLD 0.60 1.00–1.40 2D
Laci LWLWD 1.40 1.40–1.60 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Skenderbeu0 32 00
Laci1 31 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Skenderbeu

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Laci

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.