Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- TiranaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TeutaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teuta3–1Tirana |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tirana2–2AF Elbasani |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Skenderbeu1–1Tirana |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tirana4–0Vora |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teuta3–1Tirana |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Egnatia3–0Tirana |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Vllaznia0–2Teuta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Teuta2–0Vora |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Laci1–3Teuta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teuta3–1Tirana |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Partizani0–0Teuta |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tirana | Draw | Teuta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.3% | 12.7% | 75.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tirana | Teuta | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Teuta | 0.80 | 1.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Teuta | 20% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tirana, the right bar represents Teuta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana | DDWLL | 1.00 | 1.60–1.80 | 2D |
| Teuta | WWWWD | 2.60 | 2.00–0.40 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Teuta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.