Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BKMAWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AlashkertWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Alashkert3–0BKMA |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BKMA1–1Sardarapat |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Van2–1BKMA |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
BKMA2–1Urartu |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gandzasar0–3BKMA |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
BKMA0–1Noah |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BKMA1–2Ararat |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Alashkert3–0BKMA |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
BKMA0–0Shirak |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alashkert3–3Pyunik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sardarapat1–1Alashkert |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Alashkert4–0Van |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Urartu1–1Alashkert |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Alashkert3–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Noah1–0Alashkert |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Alashkert3–0BKMA |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Alashkert3–0Ararat |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 0.67 | 1.88 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.20 | 0.67 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Total goals / match | 3.80 | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 03 of 4 | —75% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 04 of 4 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | BKMA | Draw | Alashkert | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.2% | 17.6% | 70.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | BKMA | Alashkert | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKMA | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.88 |
| Alashkert | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKMA | 12% | 12% | 12% | 62% | 0% |
| Alashkert | 0% | 12% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents BKMA, the right bar represents Alashkert.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKMA | DLWWLLLD | 1.00 | 1.00–1.25 | 1D |
| Alashkert | DDWDWLWW | 1.88 | 2.25–0.75 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKMA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alashkert | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.