Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- VanWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PyunikWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pyunik3–0Van |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Noah2–0Van |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Van2–1BKMA |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Alashkert4–0Van |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Van0–4Shirak |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Van1–1Gandzasar |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ararat-Armenia2–0Van |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pyunik3–0Van |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Van1–4Sardarapat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alashkert3–3Pyunik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pyunik2–0Shirak |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Sardarapat2–4Pyunik |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Gandzasar0–0Pyunik |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pyunik2–1Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ararat0–2Pyunik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pyunik3–0Van |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Urartu2–2Pyunik |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 2.75 | 2.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 7 | 33%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 44 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 45 of 7 | 50%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Van | Draw | Pyunik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 4.1% | 9.1% | 75.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Van | Pyunik | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van | 0.12 | 0.38 | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Pyunik | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| Pyunik | 12% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Van, the right bar represents Pyunik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van | LWLLDLLL | 0.50 | 0.50–2.62 | 1L |
| Pyunik | DWWDWWWD | 2.25 | 2.25–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Pyunik | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.