Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AlashkertWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- NoahWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Noah1–0Alashkert |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alashkert3–3Pyunik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sardarapat1–1Alashkert |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Alashkert4–0Van |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Urartu1–1Alashkert |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Alashkert3–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Noah1–0Alashkert |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Alashkert3–0BKMA |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Alashkert3–0Ararat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Noah2–0Van |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Urartu0–3Noah |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Noah3–2Gandzasar |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Noah4–0Ararat |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
BKMA0–1Noah |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Noah1–0Alashkert |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Shirak3–4Noah |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Noah3–0Gandzasar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Alashkert | Noah | 1 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | 3–3 | Pyunik | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 4 · Alashkert | |||||
| 4 | Alashkert | Sardarapat | 5 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | 3–0 | Ararat | 6 | 54′ Home |
| 4 | Alashkert | Urartu | 7 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | Shirak | 8 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | 3–0 | BKMA | 9 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Alashkert | 4–0 | Van | 10 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Alashkert | 3–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | 28′ Home |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 0.67 | 1.88 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.20 | 0.67 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Total goals / match | 3.80 | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 43 of 4 | 75%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 44 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.60 | 2.67 | 2.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.67 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Alashkert | Draw | Noah | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.3% | 25.9% | 51.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Alashkert | Noah | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alashkert | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Noah | 1.25 | 1.38 | 0.38 | 0.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alashkert | 0% | 12% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Noah | 0% | 25% | 12% | 25% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Alashkert, the right bar represents Noah.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alashkert | DDWDWLWW | 1.88 | 2.25–0.75 | 2D |
| Noah | WWWWWWWW | 3.00 | 2.62–0.62 | 8W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alashkert | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.