Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AraratWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BKMAWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BKMA1–2Ararat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ararat1–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gandzasar0–1Ararat |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gandzasar0–2Ararat |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ararat0–1Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Noah4–0Ararat |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ararat0–2Pyunik |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BKMA1–2Ararat |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Ararat1–2Sardarapat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BKMA1–1Sardarapat |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Van2–1BKMA |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
BKMA2–1Urartu |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gandzasar0–3BKMA |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
BKMA0–1Noah |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BKMA1–2Ararat |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Alashkert3–0BKMA |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
BKMA0–0Shirak |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 2.60 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ararat | Draw | BKMA | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.6% | 32.1% | 47.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ararat | BKMA | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ararat | 0.22 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| BKMA | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ararat | 0% | 33% | 22% | 33% | 11% |
| BKMA | 12% | 12% | 12% | 62% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ararat, the right bar represents BKMA.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ararat | WWWLLLWLL | 1.33 | 0.78–1.44 | 3W |
| BKMA | DLWWLLLD | 1.00 | 1.00–1.25 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ararat | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| BKMA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.