Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ShirakWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GandzasarWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Gandzasar0–1Shirak |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Shirak1–3Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pyunik2–0Shirak |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Shirak2–0Sardarapat |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Van0–4Shirak |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shirak0–1Urartu |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Gandzasar0–1Shirak |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Shirak3–4Noah |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
BKMA0–0Shirak |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ararat1–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gandzasar0–1Ararat |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Gandzasar0–3Urartu |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gandzasar0–2Ararat |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ararat-Armenia3–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Noah3–2Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Gandzasar0–0Pyunik |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sardarapat3–1Gandzasar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 3–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | 30′ Home |
| 1 | Noah | 3–2 | Gandzasar | 11 | — |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 3–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 3 | Pyunik | Gandzasar | 11 | ||
| 4 | Alashkert | 3–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | 28′ Home |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 3–1 | Gandzasar | 11 | 57′ Home |
| 6 | Ararat | 1–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | — |
| 7 | Urartu | 3–0 | Gandzasar | 11 | 23′ Home |
| 8 | Shirak | Gandzasar | 11 | ||
| 9 | BKMA | Gandzasar | 11 | ||
| 10 | Van | 1–1 | Gandzasar | 11 | 37′ Home |
| 11 · Gandzasar | |||||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away8 matches | Overall15 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 12.5% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.47 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 3.00 | 2.73 |
| Failed to score | 85.7% | 62.5% | 73.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 7/8 away.Scoring order known: 13/15 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shirak | Draw | Gandzasar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 71.1% | 18.8% | 8.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shirak | Gandzasar | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirak | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Gandzasar | 0.27 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirak | 12% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 38% |
| Gandzasar | 7% | 20% | 13% | 40% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shirak, the right bar represents Gandzasar.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirak | LLWWLWLD | 1.25 | 1.38–1.25 | 2L |
| Gandzasar | LLLLLLDLLL | 0.10 | 0.30–2.20 | 6L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirak | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gandzasar | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.