Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SardarapatWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Ararat-ArmeniaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Ararat-Armenia1–1Sardarapat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BKMA1–1Sardarapat |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sardarapat1–1Alashkert |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Sardarapat2–4Pyunik |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Shirak2–0Sardarapat |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sardarapat3–1Gandzasar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Ararat-Armenia1–1Sardarapat |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Ararat1–2Sardarapat |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Van1–4Sardarapat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Shirak1–3Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ararat-Armenia3–0Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ararat0–1Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pyunik2–1Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Ararat-Armenia1–1Sardarapat |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ararat-Armenia2–0Van |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Ararat-Armenia2–1Urartu |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Gandzasar3–4Ararat-Armenia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Sardarapat | Noah | 1 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | 2–4 | Pyunik | 3 | 21′ Away |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 1–1 | Alashkert | 4 | — |
| 5 · Sardarapat | |||||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Ararat | 6 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Urartu | 7 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Shirak | 8 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | BKMA | 9 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Van | 10 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | 3–1 | Gandzasar | 11 | 57′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 2 · Ararat-Armenia | |||||
| 3 | Pyunik | 2–1 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Alashkert | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 5 | Sardarapat | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 6 | Ararat | 0–1 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 47′ Away |
| 7 | Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 8 | Shirak | 1–3 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | — |
| 9 | BKMA | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 10 | Van | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | ||
| 11 | Gandzasar | 3–4 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | — |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.80 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sardarapat | Draw | Ararat-Armenia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.5% | 17.7% | 62.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sardarapat | Ararat-Armenia | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardarapat | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 1.12 |
| Ararat-Armenia | 1.00 | 1.12 | 0.62 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardarapat | 0% | 0% | 50% | 12% | 38% |
| Ararat-Armenia | 0% | 12% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sardarapat, the right bar represents Ararat-Armenia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardarapat | DDLLWDWW | 1.50 | 1.75–1.50 | 2D |
| Ararat-Armenia | WWWLDWWW | 2.38 | 2.12–1.00 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardarapat | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ararat-Armenia | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.