For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turan
VS Scheduled Azerbaijan 26/27 Premyer Liqa · Matchday 8
Mil-Muğan
Recent matches

Turan

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Zira
2026-09-13 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Araz2–2Turan
2026-09-06 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan2–1Sumqayıt
2026-08-30 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–0Turan
2026-08-23 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-14 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Qəbələ

Mil-Muğan

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sabah3–1Mil-Muğan
2026-09-11 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Mil-Muğan2–3Neftchi
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Safa0–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-22 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira3–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-15 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Araz0–0Mil-Muğan
Turan Mil-Muğan

Wins

50%
17%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
67%

Both teams scored

33%
67%

Clean sheets

50%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Turan

Home · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
4 Turan Neftchi 1
4 Turan Sabah 2
4 Turan Karabakh 3
4 · Turan
4 Turan 1–0 Zira 5 90+6′ Home
4 Turan 0–0 Inter Baku 6 –
4 Turan Kapaz 7
4 Turan Mil-Muğan 8
4 Turan 1–0 Qəbələ 9 35′ Home
4 Turan Safa 10
4 Turan 2–1 Sumqayıt 11 9′ Away
4 Turan Araz 12

Mil-Muğan

Away · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
1 Neftchi Mil-Muğan 8
2 Sabah 3–1 Mil-Muğan 8 —
3 Karabakh Mil-Muğan 8
4 Turan Mil-Muğan 8
5 Zira 3–1 Mil-Muğan 8 43′ Home
6 Inter Baku Mil-Muğan 8
7 Kapaz Mil-Muğan 8
8 · Mil-Muğan
9 Qəbələ 2–1 Mil-Muğan 8 14′ Home
10 Safa 0–1 Mil-Muğan 8 55′ Away
11 Sumqayıt Mil-Muğan 8
12 Araz 0–0 Mil-Muğan 8 –
Turan Home Mil-Muğan Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Turan

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.500.501.83
Draws25.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match0.251.500.67
Total goals / match1.252.501.67
Failed to score25.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3010
31–4510
46–6010
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Mil-Muğan

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway5 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match0.000.800.67
Draws0.0%20.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.801.00
Goals conceded / match3.001.601.83
Total goals / match5.002.402.83
Failed to score0.0%20.0%16.7%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%40.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelTuranDraw Mil-MuğanHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 49.2% 30.2% 20.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.22–0.67 Model expected goals
29.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
34.3% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 18.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-018.4%
0-015.1%
1-112.3%
2-011.2%
0-110.1%
2-17.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureTuranMil-Muğan How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Turan 0.330.67 0.330.33
Mil-Muğan 0.500.50 1.000.83

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Turan 17%50%0%17%17%
Mil-Muğan 17%17%0%17%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.50 Turan at home, 4 matches
0.80 Mil-Muğan away, 5 matches
27d Days of rest for Turan
27d Days of rest for Mil-Muğan
— Manager of Turan
— Manager of Mil-Muğan
0 Matches for Turan in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Mil-Muğan in the last 14 days
4 Points for Turan behind the leaders, and 7 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Mil-Muğan behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
20.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Turan, the right bar represents Mil-Muğan.

On the ball

20 matches
5.25
corners
5.5
13.0
fouls
10.25
2.0
yellow cards
3.2

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Turan WDWLDW 1.83 1.00–0.67 1W
Mil-Muğan LLLWLD 0.67 1.00–1.83 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Turan1 41 00
Mil-Muğan0 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Turan

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Mil-Muğan

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.