For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mil-Muğan
VS Scheduled Azerbaijan 26/27 Premyer Liqa · Matchday 9
Inter Baku
Recent matches

Mil-Muğan

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sabah3–1Mil-Muğan
2026-09-11 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Mil-Muğan2–3Neftchi
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Safa0–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-22 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira3–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-15 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Araz0–0Mil-Muğan

Inter Baku

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Inter Baku2–1Araz
2026-09-12 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sumqayıt1–1Inter Baku
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–4Inter Baku
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-23 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-17 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Karabakh3–1Inter Baku
Mil-Muğan Inter Baku

Wins

17%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
50%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

33%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Mil-Muğan

Home · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
8 Mil-Muğan 2–3 Neftchi 1 11′ Away
8 Mil-Muğan Sabah 2
8 Mil-Muğan Karabakh 3
8 Mil-Muğan Turan 4
8 Mil-Muğan Zira 5
8 Mil-Muğan Inter Baku 6
8 Mil-Muğan Kapaz 7
8 · Mil-Muğan
8 Mil-Muğan Qəbələ 9
8 Mil-Muğan Safa 10
8 Mil-Muğan Sumqayıt 11
8 Mil-Muğan Araz 12

Inter Baku

Away · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
1 Neftchi Inter Baku 6
2 Sabah Inter Baku 6
3 Karabakh 3–1 Inter Baku 6 —
4 Turan 0–0 Inter Baku 6 –
5 Zira Inter Baku 6
6 · Inter Baku
7 Kapaz 1–4 Inter Baku 6 9′ Away
8 Mil-Muğan Inter Baku 6
9 Qəbələ 0–0 Inter Baku 6 –
10 Safa Inter Baku 6
11 Sumqayıt 1–1 Inter Baku 6 25′ Home
12 Araz Inter Baku 6
Mil-Muğan Home Inter Baku Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Mil-Muğan

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway5 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match0.000.800.67
Draws0.0%20.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.801.00
Goals conceded / match3.001.601.83
Total goals / match5.002.402.83
Failed to score0.0%20.0%16.7%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%40.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3011
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Inter Baku

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway5 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match3.001.201.50
Draws0.0%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.33
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match3.002.202.33
Failed to score0.0%40.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 4/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMil-MuğanDraw Inter BakuHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 8.2% 15.4% 72.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.67–2.43 Model expected goals
56.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
42.5% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 13.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-213.3%
0-111.0%
0-310.8%
1-28.9%
1-17.3%
1-37.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMil-MuğanInter Baku How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Mil-Muğan 0.500.50 1.000.83
Inter Baku 0.830.50 0.500.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Mil-Muğan 17%17%0%17%50%
Inter Baku 33%0%17%17%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Mil-Muğan at home, 1 matches
1.20 Inter Baku away, 5 matches
34d Days of rest for Mil-Muğan
33d Days of rest for Inter Baku
— Manager of Mil-Muğan
— Manager of Inter Baku
0 Matches for Mil-Muğan in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Inter Baku in the last 14 days
11 Points for Mil-Muğan behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Inter Baku behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
20.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mil-Muğan, the right bar represents Inter Baku.

On the ball

20 matches
5.5
corners
5.25
10.25
fouls
26.0
3.2
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Mil-Muğan LLLWLD 0.67 1.00–1.83 3L
Inter Baku WDWDDL 1.50 1.33–1.00 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Mil-Muğan0 42 00
Inter Baku2 31 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Mil-Muğan

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Inter Baku

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.