For the love of the game. Find your next match
Zira
VS Scheduled Azerbaijan 26/27 Premyer Liqa · Matchday 11
Qəbələ
Recent matches

Zira

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Zira
2026-09-13 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira1–1Karabakh
2026-09-05 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sabah5–0Zira
2026-08-30 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira1–0Neftchi
2026-08-22 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira3–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-16 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira2–0Safa

Qəbələ

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–3Neftchi
2026-09-12 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–0Qəbələ
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-22 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–1Safa
2026-08-14 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Qəbələ
Zira Qəbələ

Wins

50%
17%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

33%
17%

Clean sheets

33%
17%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Zira

Home · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
5 Zira 1–0 Neftchi 1 45+3′ Home
5 Zira Sabah 2
5 Zira 1–1 Karabakh 3 56′ Home
5 Zira Turan 4
5 · Zira
5 Zira Inter Baku 6
5 Zira Kapaz 7
5 Zira 3–1 Mil-Muğan 8 43′ Home
5 Zira Qəbələ 9
5 Zira 2–0 Safa 10 41′ Home
5 Zira Sumqayıt 11
5 Zira Araz 12

Qəbələ

Away · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
1 Neftchi Qəbələ 9
2 Sabah Qəbələ 9
3 Karabakh Qəbələ 9
4 Turan 1–0 Qəbələ 9 35′ Home
5 Zira Qəbələ 9
6 Inter Baku Qəbələ 9
7 Kapaz 1–0 Qəbələ 9 64′ Home
8 Mil-Muğan Qəbələ 9
9 · Qəbələ
10 Safa Qəbələ 9
11 Sumqayıt Qəbələ 9
12 Araz Qəbələ 9
Zira Home Qəbələ Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Zira

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.500.001.67
Draws25.0%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match1.750.001.17
Goals conceded / match0.503.001.33
Total goals / match2.253.002.50
Failed to score0.0%100.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 4 75%
Scores first → wins 3 of 4 75%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4530
46–6020
61–7501
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Qəbələ

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match1.000.000.67
Draws25.0%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.33
Goals conceded / match1.251.001.17
Total goals / match1.751.001.50
Failed to score75.0%100.0%83.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelZiraDraw QəbələHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 42.9% 36.5% 20.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.91–0.53 Model expected goals
17.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
24.7% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 23.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-023.6%
1-021.5%
0-112.5%
1-111.5%
2-09.8%
2-15.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureZiraQəbələ How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Zira 0.500.67 0.500.83
Qəbələ 0.170.17 0.500.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Zira 0%33%33%0%33%
Qəbələ 17%50%0%33%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.50 Zira at home, 4 matches
0.00 Qəbələ away, 2 matches
47d Days of rest for Zira
48d Days of rest for Qəbələ
— Manager of Zira
— Manager of Qəbələ
0 Matches for Zira in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Qəbələ in the last 14 days
5 Points for Zira behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Qəbələ behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
20.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zira, the right bar represents Qəbələ.

On the ball

20 matches
4.4
corners
4.2
8.4
fouls
10.0
2.0
yellow cards
1.75

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Zira LDLWWW 1.67 1.17–1.33 1L
Qəbələ LLWDLL 0.67 0.33–1.17 2L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Zira3 21 00
Qəbələ0 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Zira

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Qəbələ

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.