Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ArazWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- NeftchiWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Neftchi5–0Araz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Inter Baku2–1Araz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Araz2–2Turan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Karabakh3–2Araz |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Araz0–1Sabah |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Neftchi5–0Araz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Araz0–0Mil-Muğan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Qəbələ0–3Neftchi |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Mil-Muğan2–3Neftchi |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Neftchi4–1Safa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zira1–0Neftchi |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Neftchi5–0Araz |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sumqayıt1–3Neftchi |
Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 3.33 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 4.33 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.25 | 3.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 5 | 67%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Araz | Draw | Neftchi | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.9% | 14.3% | 74.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Araz | Neftchi | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araz | 0.33 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Neftchi | 1.67 | 1.33 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araz | 17% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 50% |
| Neftchi | 0% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 67% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Araz, the right bar represents Neftchi.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araz | LDLLLD | 0.33 | 0.83–2.17 | 1L |
| Neftchi | WWWLWW | 2.50 | 3.00–0.83 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araz | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Neftchi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.