Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Inter BakuWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- QəbələWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Inter Baku2–1Araz |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sumqayıt1–1Inter Baku |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Kapaz1–4Inter Baku |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Turan0–0Inter Baku |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Karabakh3–1Inter Baku |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Qəbələ0–3Neftchi |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Kapaz1–0Qəbələ |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Qəbələ0–1Safa |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Turan1–0Qəbələ |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Inter Baku | Neftchi | 1 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Sabah | 2 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Karabakh | 3 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Turan | 4 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Zira | 5 | ||
| 6 · Inter Baku | |||||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Kapaz | 7 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Mil-Muğan | 8 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Qəbələ | 9 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Safa | 10 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | Sumqayıt | 11 | ||
| 6 | Inter Baku | 2–1 | Araz | 12 | 27′ Home |
Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away5 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Inter Baku | Draw | Qəbələ | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 51.1% | 34.7% | 14.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Inter Baku | Qəbələ | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Baku | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Qəbələ | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Baku | 33% | 0% | 17% | 17% | 33% |
| Qəbələ | 17% | 50% | 0% | 33% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Inter Baku, the right bar represents Qəbələ.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Baku | WDWDDL | 1.50 | 1.33–1.00 | 1W |
| Qəbələ | LLWDLL | 0.67 | 0.33–1.17 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Baku | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Qəbələ | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.