For the love of the game. Find your next match
Inter Baku
VS Scheduled Azerbaijan 26/27 Premyer Liqa · Matchday 10
Neftchi
Recent matches

Inter Baku

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Inter Baku2–1Araz
2026-09-12 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sumqayıt1–1Inter Baku
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–4Inter Baku
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-23 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-17 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Karabakh3–1Inter Baku

Neftchi

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–3Neftchi
2026-09-11 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Mil-Muğan2–3Neftchi
2026-09-05 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Neftchi4–1Safa
2026-08-30 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Zira1–0Neftchi
2026-08-23 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Neftchi5–0Araz
2026-08-16 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Sumqayıt1–3Neftchi
Inter Baku Neftchi

Wins

33%
83%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
83%

Both teams scored

67%
50%

Clean sheets

33%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Inter Baku

Home · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
6 Inter Baku Neftchi 1
6 Inter Baku Sabah 2
6 Inter Baku Karabakh 3
6 Inter Baku Turan 4
6 Inter Baku Zira 5
6 · Inter Baku
6 Inter Baku Kapaz 7
6 Inter Baku Mil-Muğan 8
6 Inter Baku Qəbələ 9
6 Inter Baku Safa 10
6 Inter Baku Sumqayıt 11
6 Inter Baku 2–1 Araz 12 27′ Home

Neftchi

Away · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Neftchi
2 Sabah Neftchi 1
3 Karabakh Neftchi 1
4 Turan Neftchi 1
5 Zira 1–0 Neftchi 1 45+3′ Home
6 Inter Baku Neftchi 1
7 Kapaz Neftchi 1
8 Mil-Muğan 2–3 Neftchi 1 11′ Away
9 Qəbələ 0–3 Neftchi 1 25′ Away
10 Safa Neftchi 1
11 Sumqayıt 1–3 Neftchi 1 23′ Away
12 Araz Neftchi 1
Inter Baku Home Neftchi Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Inter Baku

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway5 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match3.001.201.50
Draws0.0%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.33
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match3.002.202.33
Failed to score0.0%40.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Neftchi

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway4 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match3.002.252.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match4.502.253.00
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.83
Total goals / match5.003.253.83
Failed to score0.0%25.0%16.7%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%25.0%16.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 3 of 3 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3031
31–4512
46–6010
61–7501
76–9030

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelInter BakuDraw NeftchiHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 8.9% 15.3% 71.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.74–2.50 Model expected goals
58.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
45.6% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 12.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-212.3%
0-310.2%
0-19.8%
1-29.0%
1-37.5%
1-17.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureInter BakuNeftchi How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Inter Baku 0.830.50 0.500.50
Neftchi 1.671.33 0.500.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Inter Baku 33%0%17%17%33%
Neftchi 0%17%0%17%67%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Inter Baku at home, 1 matches
2.25 Neftchi away, 4 matches
71d Days of rest for Inter Baku
73d Days of rest for Neftchi
— Manager of Inter Baku
— Manager of Neftchi
0 Matches for Inter Baku in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Neftchi in the last 14 days
6 Points for Inter Baku behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Neftchi behind the leaders, and 11 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
20.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Inter Baku, the right bar represents Neftchi.

On the ball

20 matches
5.25
corners
4.83
26.0
fouls
4.0
2.25
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Inter Baku WDWDDL 1.50 1.33–1.00 1W
Neftchi WWWLWW 2.50 3.00–0.83 3W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Inter Baku2 31 00
Neftchi4 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Inter Baku

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Neftchi

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.