Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SumqayıtWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TuranWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Turan2–1Sumqayıt |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kapaz1–1Sumqayıt |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sumqayıt1–1Inter Baku |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Turan2–1Sumqayıt |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sumqayıt0–1Karabakh |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sumqayıt1–3Neftchi |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Turan1–0Zira |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Araz2–2Turan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Turan2–1Sumqayıt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kapaz1–0Turan |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Turan0–0Inter Baku |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Turan1–0Qəbələ |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Sumqayıt | 1–3 | Neftchi | 1 | 23′ Away |
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Sabah | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | 0–1 | Karabakh | 3 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Turan | 4 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Zira | 5 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | 1–1 | Inter Baku | 6 | 25′ Home |
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Kapaz | 7 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Mil-Muğan | 8 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Qəbələ | 9 | ||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Safa | 10 | ||
| 11 · Sumqayıt | |||||
| 11 | Sumqayıt | Araz | 12 | ||
Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 1.25 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sumqayıt | Draw | Turan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.7% | 24.6% | 61.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sumqayıt | Turan | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumqayıt | 0.60 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Turan | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumqayıt | 0% | 20% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Turan | 17% | 50% | 0% | 17% | 17% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sumqayıt, the right bar represents Turan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumqayıt | DDLLL | 0.40 | 0.80–1.60 | 2D |
| Turan | WDWLDW | 1.83 | 1.00–0.67 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumqayıt | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Turan | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.