Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Mil-MuğanWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- SabahWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sabah3–1Mil-Muğan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sabah3–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Mil-Muğan2–3Neftchi |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Safa0–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zira3–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Araz0–0Mil-Muğan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sabah3–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Safa0–3Sabah |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sabah5–0Zira |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Araz0–1Sabah |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sabah2–0Kapaz |
Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away5 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.40 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 2.00 | 2.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 25 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mil-Muğan | Draw | Sabah | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.9% | 14.3% | 74.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mil-Muğan | Sabah | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mil-Muğan | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Sabah | 1.40 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mil-Muğan | 17% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 50% |
| Sabah | 0% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mil-Muğan, the right bar represents Sabah.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mil-Muğan | LLLWLD | 0.67 | 1.00–1.83 | 3L |
| Sabah | WWWWW | 3.00 | 2.80–0.20 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mil-Muğan | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sabah | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.