Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZiraWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- SafaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zira2–0Safa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Turan1–0Zira |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zira1–1Karabakh |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sabah5–0Zira |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zira1–0Neftchi |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zira3–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zira2–0Safa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Karabakh1–0Safa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Safa0–3Sabah |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Neftchi4–1Safa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Safa0–1Mil-Muğan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Qəbələ0–1Safa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zira2–0Safa |
Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 43 of 4 | 75%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 43 of 4 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zira | Draw | Safa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 58.9% | 27.0% | 13.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zira | Safa | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zira | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Safa | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.17 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zira | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Safa | 0% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zira, the right bar represents Safa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zira | LDLWWW | 1.67 | 1.17–1.33 | 1L |
| Safa | LLLLWL | 0.50 | 0.33–1.83 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Safa | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.