For the love of the game. Find your next match
Qəbələ
VS Scheduled Azerbaijan 26/27 Premyer Liqa · Matchday 22
Turan

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
QəbələWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
TuranWins
1
Goals per match
1.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-14 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Qəbələ
Recent matches

Qəbələ

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–3Neftchi
2026-09-12 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–0Qəbələ
2026-09-04 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ2–1Mil-Muğan
2026-08-29 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-22 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Qəbələ0–1Safa
2026-08-14 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Qəbələ

Turan

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Zira
2026-09-13 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Araz2–2Turan
2026-09-06 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan2–1Sumqayıt
2026-08-30 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Kapaz1–0Turan
2026-08-23 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan0–0Inter Baku
2026-08-14 Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqa 26/27 Turan1–0Qəbələ
Qəbələ Turan

Wins

17%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

17%
33%

Clean sheets

17%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Qəbələ

Home · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
9 Qəbələ 0–3 Neftchi 1 25′ Away
9 Qəbələ Sabah 2
9 Qəbələ Karabakh 3
9 Qəbələ Turan 4
9 Qəbələ Zira 5
9 Qəbələ 0–0 Inter Baku 6 –
9 Qəbələ Kapaz 7
9 Qəbələ 2–1 Mil-Muğan 8 14′ Home
9 · Qəbələ
9 Qəbələ 0–1 Safa 10 69′ Away
9 Qəbələ Sumqayıt 11
9 Qəbələ Araz 12

Turan

Away · Premyer Liqa
HomeAway1st goal
1 Neftchi Turan 4
2 Sabah Turan 4
3 Karabakh Turan 4
4 · Turan
5 Zira Turan 4
6 Inter Baku Turan 4
7 Kapaz 1–0 Turan 4 47′ Home
8 Mil-Muğan Turan 4
9 Qəbələ Turan 4
10 Safa Turan 4
11 Sumqayıt Turan 4
12 Araz 2–2 Turan 4 —
Qəbələ Home Turan Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premyer Liqa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Qəbələ

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match1.000.000.67
Draws25.0%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.33
Goals conceded / match1.251.001.17
Total goals / match1.751.001.50
Failed to score75.0%100.0%83.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3001
31–4501
46–6000
61–7511
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Turan

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.500.501.83
Draws25.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match0.251.500.67
Total goals / match1.252.501.67
Failed to score25.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelQəbələDraw TuranHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 18.9% 31.3% 49.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.60–1.17 Model expected goals
26.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
31.1% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 19.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-119.9%
0-017.0%
1-112.0%
0-211.7%
1-010.2%
1-27.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureQəbələTuran How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Qəbələ 0.170.17 0.500.67
Turan 0.330.67 0.330.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Qəbələ 17%50%0%33%0%
Turan 17%50%0%17%17%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 Qəbələ at home, 4 matches
0.50 Turan away, 2 matches
190d Days of rest for Qəbələ
189d Days of rest for Turan
— Manager of Qəbələ
— Manager of Turan
0 Matches for Qəbələ in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Turan in the last 14 days
11 Points for Qəbələ behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
4 Points for Turan behind the leaders, and 7 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
20.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Qəbələ, the right bar represents Turan.

On the ball

20 matches
4.2
corners
5.25
10.0
fouls
13.0
1.75
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Qəbələ LLWDLL 0.67 0.33–1.17 2L
Turan WDWLDW 1.83 1.00–0.67 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Qəbələ0 42 00
Turan1 41 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Qəbələ

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Turan

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.