Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZrinjskiWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- RadnikWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Velež |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Borac1–0Zrinjski |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Zrinjski3–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sarajevo0–1Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Čelik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BSK Banja Luka4–4Radnik |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Čelik3–2Radnik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik1–2Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Velež1–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Radnik2–2Borac |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sarajevo0–0Radnik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Zrinjski | |||||
| 1 | Zrinjski | Borac | 2 | ||
| 1 | Zrinjski | Sarajevo | 3 | ||
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–0 | Željezničar | 4 | 27′ Home |
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–1 | Široki Brijeg | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 1 | Zrinjski | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–1 | Čelik | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 1 | Zrinjski | 3–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | — |
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–0 | Velež | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 1 | Zrinjski | Radnik | 10 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | Radnik | 10 | ||
| 2 | Borac | Radnik | 10 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 0–0 | Radnik | 10 | – |
| 4 | Željezničar | Radnik | 10 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 2–1 | Radnik | 10 | 3′ Away |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Radnik | 10 | ||
| 7 | Čelik | 3–2 | Radnik | 10 | 9′ Home |
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | 4–4 | Radnik | 10 | 24′ Away |
| 9 | Velež | 1–1 | Radnik | 10 | 62′ Away |
| 10 · Radnik | |||||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Total goals / match | 4.33 | 3.60 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 5 | 33%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zrinjski | Draw | Radnik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 70.7% | 11.7% | 7.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zrinjski | Radnik | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zrinjski | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.12 |
| Radnik | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zrinjski | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Radnik | 12% | 0% | 12% | 25% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zrinjski, the right bar represents Radnik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zrinjski | WLWWWWWW | 2.62 | 2.12–0.62 | 1W |
| Radnik | DLLDDLLD | 0.50 | 1.50–2.38 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zrinjski | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Radnik | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.