Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Široki BrijegWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ČelikWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Čelik1–2Široki Brijeg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–3Borac |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Široki Brijeg1–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Široki Brijeg1–2Sarajevo |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Željezničar1–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Čelik1–2Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Široki Brijeg0–0Sloga Doboj |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Željezničar1–1Čelik |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Čelik3–2Radnik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
BSK Banja Luka3–2Čelik |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Sloga Doboj0–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Čelik3–0Velež |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Borac2–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Čelik1–2Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Čelik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 2–3 | Borac | 2 | 27′ Away |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 1–2 | Sarajevo | 3 | 79′ Home |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 5 · Široki Brijeg | |||||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 0–0 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | – |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 1–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Velež | 9 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 2–1 | Radnik | 10 | 3′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–1 | Čelik | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | 2–0 | Čelik | 7 | 42′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 1–1 | Čelik | 7 | 56′ Away |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 0–0 | Čelik | 7 | – |
| 7 · Čelik | |||||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | 3–2 | Čelik | 7 | 28′ Away |
| 9 | Velež | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Čelik | 7 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.67 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 0.80 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.40 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 22 of 4 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Široki Brijeg | Draw | Čelik | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.1% | 22.3% | 53.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Široki Brijeg | Čelik | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Široki Brijeg | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.75 |
| Čelik | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Široki Brijeg | 12% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 12% |
| Čelik | 12% | 0% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Široki Brijeg, the right bar represents Čelik.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Široki Brijeg | LDLLDWWD | 1.12 | 1.25–1.38 | 1L |
| Čelik | DWLDWLLL | 1.00 | 1.38–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Široki Brijeg | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Čelik | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.