Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ŽeljezničarWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BoracWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Željezničar1–1Čelik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Željezničar2–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Željezničar3–1Velež |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Željezničar1–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Željezničar2–1BSK Banja Luka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–3Borac |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–2Borac |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Borac1–0Zrinjski |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sarajevo1–0Borac |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Radnik2–2Borac |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Borac2–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Borac3–1Velež |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Željezničar | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | Borac | 2 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 2–0 | Sarajevo | 3 | 47′ Home |
| 4 · Željezničar | |||||
| 4 | Željezničar | 1–1 | Široki Brijeg | 5 | 68′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 1–1 | Čelik | 7 | 56′ Away |
| 4 | Željezničar | 2–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 65′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | 3–1 | Velež | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Radnik | 10 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | Borac | 2 | ||
| 2 · Borac | |||||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 1–0 | Borac | 2 | 53′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Borac | 2 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 2–3 | Borac | 2 | 27′ Away |
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | 1–2 | Borac | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 7 | Čelik | Borac | 2 | ||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | Borac | 2 | ||
| 9 | Velež | Borac | 2 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | 2–2 | Borac | 2 | 40′ Home |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 41 of 4 | 25%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 43 of 4 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Željezničar | Draw | Borac | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.9% | 18.8% | 68.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Željezničar | Borac | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
| Borac | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 0% | 0% | 75% | 12% | 12% |
| Borac | 0% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Željezničar, the right bar represents Borac.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | DDWWLDLW | 1.50 | 1.25–1.12 | 2D |
| Borac | WWWLWDWW | 2.38 | 1.88–0.88 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Borac | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.