Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- RadnikWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- VeležWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Velež1–1Radnik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
BSK Banja Luka4–4Radnik |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Čelik3–2Radnik |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik1–2Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Velež1–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Radnik2–2Borac |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Široki Brijeg2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sarajevo0–0Radnik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Velež |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Velež1–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Željezničar3–1Velež |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Velež1–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Čelik3–0Velež |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Velež2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
BSK Banja Luka2–0Velež |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Borac3–1Velež |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Radnik | 1–5 | Zrinjski | 1 | 18′ Away |
| 10 | Radnik | 2–2 | Borac | 2 | 40′ Home |
| 10 | Radnik | Sarajevo | 3 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Široki Brijeg | 5 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | 1–2 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 10 | Radnik | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | Velež | 9 | ||
| 10 · Radnik | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | 2–0 | Velež | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Borac | 3–1 | Velež | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | Velež | 9 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 3–1 | Velež | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Velež | 9 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Velež | 9 | ||
| 7 | Čelik | 3–0 | Velež | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | 2–0 | Velež | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 9 · Velež | |||||
| 10 | Radnik | Velež | 9 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Total goals / match | 4.33 | 3.60 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.40 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 40.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radnik | Draw | Velež | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.1% | 22.5% | 40.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radnik | Velež | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| Velež | 0.12 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 12% | 0% | 12% | 25% | 50% |
| Velež | 0% | 12% | 50% | 12% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radnik, the right bar represents Velež.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | DLLDDLLD | 0.50 | 1.50–2.38 | 1D |
| Velež | LWLDLWLL | 0.88 | 0.75–1.75 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Velež | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.