Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SarajevoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ZrinjskiWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sarajevo0–1Zrinjski |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sarajevo2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Velež1–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Željezničar2–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sarajevo1–0Borac |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Široki Brijeg1–2Sarajevo |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sarajevo0–1Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sarajevo1–0BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sarajevo0–0Radnik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Velež |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Borac1–0Zrinjski |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Zrinjski3–1BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sarajevo0–1Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radnik1–5Zrinjski |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zrinjski2–1Čelik |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Sarajevo | 0–1 | Zrinjski | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 3 | Sarajevo | 1–0 | Borac | 2 | 53′ Home |
| 3 · Sarajevo | |||||
| 3 | Sarajevo | Željezničar | 4 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | Široki Brijeg | 5 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 2–0 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 16′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | Čelik | 7 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 1–0 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 33′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | Velež | 9 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 0–0 | Radnik | 10 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Zrinjski | |||||
| 2 | Borac | 1–0 | Zrinjski | 1 | 44′ Home |
| 3 | Sarajevo | 0–1 | Zrinjski | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 4 | Željezničar | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 6 | Sloga Doboj | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 7 | Čelik | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 9 | Velež | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 10 | Radnik | 1–5 | Zrinjski | 1 | 18′ Away |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.20 | 1.33 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.38 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 87.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sarajevo | Draw | Zrinjski | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.1% | 28.8% | 52.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sarajevo | Zrinjski | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarajevo | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Zrinjski | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarajevo | 12% | 50% | 25% | 12% | 0% |
| Zrinjski | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sarajevo, the right bar represents Zrinjski.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarajevo | WLLWWLWD | 1.62 | 0.75–0.62 | 1W |
| Zrinjski | WLWWWWWW | 2.62 | 2.12–0.62 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarajevo | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zrinjski | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.