Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ŽeljezničarWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Sloga DobojWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Željezničar1–1Čelik |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Željezničar2–0Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Željezničar3–1Velež |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Borac2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Željezničar1–1Široki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zrinjski2–0Željezničar |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Željezničar2–1BSK Banja Luka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sarajevo2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–2Borac |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sloga Doboj1–1Željezničar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik1–2Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Sloga Doboj0–0Čelik |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
BSK Banja Luka0–1Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Velež2–0Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Široki Brijeg0–0Sloga Doboj |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Željezničar | Zrinjski | 1 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | Borac | 2 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 2–0 | Sarajevo | 3 | 47′ Home |
| 4 · Željezničar | |||||
| 4 | Željezničar | 1–1 | Široki Brijeg | 5 | 68′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 4 | Željezničar | 1–1 | Čelik | 7 | 56′ Away |
| 4 | Željezničar | 2–1 | BSK Banja Luka | 8 | 65′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | 3–1 | Velež | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Radnik | 10 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 2 | Borac | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 3 | Sarajevo | 2–0 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Željezničar | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 5 | Široki Brijeg | 0–0 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | – |
| 6 · Sloga Doboj | |||||
| 7 | Čelik | Sloga Doboj | 6 | ||
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | 0–1 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 26′ Away |
| 9 | Velež | 2–0 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 10′ Home |
| 10 | Radnik | 1–2 | Sloga Doboj | 6 | 37′ Home |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 41 of 4 | 25%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 43 of 4 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.40 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 20.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.60 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 4 | 33%25% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Željezničar | Draw | Sloga Doboj | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.0% | 37.1% | 28.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Željezničar | Sloga Doboj | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
| Sloga Doboj | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 0% | 0% | 75% | 12% | 12% |
| Sloga Doboj | 25% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Željezničar, the right bar represents Sloga Doboj.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | DDWWLDLW | 1.50 | 1.25–1.12 | 2D |
| Sloga Doboj | LLDWDWLD | 1.12 | 0.62–1.00 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Željezničar | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sloga Doboj | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.