CSKA Sofia
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf0–2CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Sofia4–1Arda |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
CSKA Sofia3–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
CSKA Sofia5–0Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Septemvri0–3CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
CSKA Sofia2–1Dunav |
Ludogorets
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Ludogorets2–1Septemvri |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–2Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ludogorets1–1Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ludogorets2–0Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cherno More2–3Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ludogorets2–1Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Dunav0–2Ludogorets |
This season · 26/27
CSKA Sofia
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Levski | 1 | ||
| 2 · CSKA Sofia | |||||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 4–1 | Arda | 5 | 1′ Away |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3–2 | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | 38′ Away |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Slavia Sofia | 7 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 5–0 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Septemvri | 10 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 2–1 | Dunav | 14 | 9′ Away |
Ludogorets
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 3 · Ludogorets | |||||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 5 | Arda | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–1 | Ludogorets | 3 | 64′ Home |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | 1–2 | Ludogorets | 3 | 4′ Away |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cherno More | 2–3 | Ludogorets | 3 | 30′ Home |
| 14 | Dunav | 0–2 | Ludogorets | 3 | 14′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
CSKA Sofia
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.40 | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 1.80 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 33 of 4 | 100%75% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Ludogorets
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 25 of 6 | 50%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CSKA Sofia | Draw | Ludogorets | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.6% | 23.3% | 30.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.1% | 28.0% | 30.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CSKA Sofia | Ludogorets | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1581 | 1566 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | 58 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1481 | 1489 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Sofia | 1.10 | 1.30 | 0.60 | 0.10 |
| Ludogorets | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 0.44 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Sofia | 10% | 0% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Ludogorets | 0% | 11% | 44% | 33% | 11% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CSKA Sofia, the right bar represents Ludogorets.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Sofia | DWWDWWWWWD | 2.40 | 2.40–0.70 | 1D |
| Ludogorets | WWDDWWWWW | 2.56 | 1.78–0.78 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Sofia | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ludogorets | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
CSKA Sofia
No absences reported.
Ludogorets
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.