Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CSKA 1948Wins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Spartak VarnaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 |
|
Spartak Varna2–2CSKA 1948 |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–2CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Dunav |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Levski1–0CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
CSKA 19482–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Septemvri1–0CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
CSKA 19484–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–3CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Arda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Spartak Varna0–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slavia Sofia0–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Levski6–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Spartak Varna0–1Septemvri |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Botev Plovdiv3–2Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Spartak Varna1–0Lok Plovdiv |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Levski | 1 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 4 · CSKA 1948 | |||||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–1 | Arda | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Slavia Sofia | 7 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–1 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Septemvri | 10 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 45+2′ Home |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 4–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 10′ Away |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–1 | Dunav | 14 | 4′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | 6–0 | Spartak Varna | 8 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 5 | Arda | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 3–2 | Spartak Varna | 8 | — |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 0–0 | Spartak Varna | 8 | – |
| 8 · Spartak Varna | |||||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 13 | Cherno More | 0–3 | Spartak Varna | 8 | 33′ Away |
| 14 | Dunav | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 43 of 5 | 75%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 12 of 5 | 100%40% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.83 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83.3% | 25.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CSKA 1948 | Draw | Spartak Varna | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.5% | 20.5% | 25.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.5% | 21.4% | 15.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CSKA 1948 | Spartak Varna | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1554 | 1479 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 52 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA 1948 | 0.50 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Spartak Varna | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA 1948 | 0% | 20% | 10% | 40% | 30% |
| Spartak Varna | 10% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CSKA 1948, the right bar represents Spartak Varna.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA 1948 | WWLWLWWWWD | 2.20 | 1.90–1.00 | 2W |
| Spartak Varna | LDDDLLLWWD | 1.00 | 1.00–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA 1948 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Spartak Varna | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.