Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Lok PlovdivWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- LudogoretsWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 |
|
Ludogorets1–0Lok Plovdiv |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botev Plovdiv2–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
CSKA 19482–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Lok Plovdiv0–1Arda |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–2Dunav |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Levski2–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Spartak Varna1–0Lok Plovdiv |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Ludogorets2–1Septemvri |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–2Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ludogorets1–1Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ludogorets2–0Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cherno More2–3Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ludogorets2–1Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Dunav0–2Ludogorets |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Levski | 1 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 1–1 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 0–1 | Arda | 5 | 65′ Away |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Slavia Sofia | 7 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Botev Vratsa | 9 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 2–1 | Septemvri | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 12 · Lok Plovdiv | |||||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 1–0 | Cherno More | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 1–2 | Dunav | 14 | 4′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 3 · Ludogorets | |||||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 5 | Arda | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–1 | Ludogorets | 3 | 64′ Home |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | 1–2 | Ludogorets | 3 | 4′ Away |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cherno More | 2–3 | Ludogorets | 3 | 30′ Home |
| 14 | Dunav | 0–2 | Ludogorets | 3 | 14′ Away |
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 42 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 42 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 25 of 6 | 50%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lok Plovdiv | Draw | Ludogorets | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.9% | 23.9% | 44.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.3% | 20.0% | 68.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lok Plovdiv | Ludogorets | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1449 | 1566 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -43 | 58 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1489 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Plovdiv | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Ludogorets | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Plovdiv | 0% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Ludogorets | 0% | 11% | 44% | 33% | 11% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lok Plovdiv, the right bar represents Ludogorets.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Plovdiv | DLWLLLLLWL | 0.70 | 0.50–1.30 | 1D |
| Ludogorets | WWDDWWWWW | 2.56 | 1.78–0.78 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Plovdiv | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ludogorets | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.