Botev Vratsa
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dunav2–2Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botev Vratsa0–0Levski |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Septemvri2–3Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Arda2–0Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Botev Vratsa1–0Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
CSKA Sofia5–0Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Botev Vratsa0–3Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ludogorets2–1Botev Vratsa |
Lok Plovdiv
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botev Plovdiv2–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
CSKA 19482–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Lok Plovdiv0–1Arda |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–2Dunav |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Levski2–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Spartak Varna1–0Lok Plovdiv |
This season · 26/27
Botev Vratsa
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 0–0 | Levski | 1 | – |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | CSKA Sofia | 2 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Arda | 5 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 1–0 | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | 22′ Home |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 0–3 | Slavia Sofia | 7 | 56′ Away |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 9 · Botev Vratsa | |||||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Septemvri | 10 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Dunav | 14 | ||
Lok Plovdiv
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | 2–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | 1–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Arda | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 2–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 12 · Lok Plovdiv | |||||
| 13 | Cherno More | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Botev Vratsa
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.67 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.17 | 0.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Lok Plovdiv
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 4 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 02 of 4 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Botev Vratsa | Draw | Lok Plovdiv | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.7% | 23.2% | 30.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.0% | 35.5% | 32.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Botev Vratsa | Lok Plovdiv | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1466 | 1449 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -33 | -43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botev Vratsa | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Lok Plovdiv | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botev Vratsa | 10% | 10% | 20% | 30% | 30% |
| Lok Plovdiv | 0% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Botev Vratsa, the right bar represents Lok Plovdiv.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botev Vratsa | DDWLWLLLLD | 0.90 | 0.90–1.90 | 2D |
| Lok Plovdiv | DLWLLLLLWL | 0.70 | 0.50–1.30 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botev Vratsa | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lok Plovdiv | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Botev Vratsa
No absences reported.
Lok Plovdiv
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.